Lot 1
Direct award under Regulation 33 (1) b competition is absent for technical reasons
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
This is a project to develop a liver ductal ATMP (hBEC) product
UKM
Direct award under Regulation 33 (1) b competition is absent for technical reasons
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Research and experimental development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and experimental development services (73100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 1,576 | 3 median · 46.1 average (448 of 1,576 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (507 of 1,576 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 72 | 5 median · 11.6 average (48 of 72 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (49 of 72 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b925 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070076-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 09:15:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070076-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058092-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-24T10:15:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b925",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179412",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834082"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070076-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183570",
"name": "BioLegend"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9930",
"name": "Life Technologies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183571",
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114542",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138417",
"name": "thermo fisher scientific"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28496",
"name": "Bio-Techne Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183572",
"name": "corning Life Sciences"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSD17726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award under Regulation 33 (1) b competition is absent for technical reasons",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TCAT - Liver Ductal Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a project to develop a liver ductal ATMP (hBEC) product",
"classification": {
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award under Regulation 33 (1) b competition is absent for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179412",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://publicservicesdelivery.scot/about/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nss.procurementteam@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1312756000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183570",
"name": "BioLegend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW5 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4B Highgate Business Centre, 33 Greenwood Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BioLegend"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9930",
"name": "Life Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inchinnan",
"postalCode": "PA4 9RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Fountain Drive, Inchinnan Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Life Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183571",
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bisley",
"postalCode": "GU24 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Almac House , Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Miltenyi Biotec Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114542",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138417",
"name": "thermo fisher scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "hemel hempstead",
"postalCode": "hp2 7ge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "stafford house, boundary way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "thermo fisher scientific"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28496",
"name": "Bio-Techne Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Barton Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bio-Techne Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183572",
"name": "corning Life Sciences",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1060 LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "fogostraat 12"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "corning Life Sciences"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55881",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070076-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 117846,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070076-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site\n(SC Ref:838312)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-24T10:15:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b925",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179412",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834082"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070076-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183570",
"name": "BioLegend"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9930",
"name": "Life Technologies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183571",
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114542",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138417",
"name": "thermo fisher scientific"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28496",
"name": "Bio-Techne Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183572",
"name": "corning Life Sciences"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSD17726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award under Regulation 33 (1) b competition is absent for technical reasons",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TCAT - Liver Ductal Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a project to develop a liver ductal ATMP (hBEC) product",
"classification": {
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award under Regulation 33 (1) b competition is absent for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179412",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://publicservicesdelivery.scot/about/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nss.procurementteam@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1312756000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183570",
"name": "BioLegend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW5 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4B Highgate Business Centre, 33 Greenwood Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BioLegend"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9930",
"name": "Life Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inchinnan",
"postalCode": "PA4 9RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Fountain Drive, Inchinnan Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Life Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183571",
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bisley",
"postalCode": "GU24 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Almac House , Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Miltenyi Biotec Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114542",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138417",
"name": "thermo fisher scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "hemel hempstead",
"postalCode": "hp2 7ge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "stafford house, boundary way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "thermo fisher scientific"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28496",
"name": "Bio-Techne Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Barton Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bio-Techne Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183572",
"name": "corning Life Sciences",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1060 LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "fogostraat 12"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "corning Life Sciences"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55881",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070076-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 117846,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070076-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site\n(SC Ref:838312)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058092-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T13:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b925",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179412",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834082"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "058092-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183570",
"name": "BioLegend"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9930",
"name": "Life Technologies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183571",
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114542",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138417",
"name": "thermo fisher scientific"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28496",
"name": "Bio-Techne Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183572",
"name": "corning Life Sciences"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSD17726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award under Regulation 33 (1) b competition is absent for technical reasons"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TCAT - Liver Ductal Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a project to develop a liver ductal ATMP (hBEC) product",
"classification": {
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award under Regulation 33 (1) b competition is absent for technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179412",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://publicservicesdelivery.scot/about/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nss.procurementteam@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1312756000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183570",
"name": "BioLegend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW5 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4B Highgate Business Centre, 33 Greenwood Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BioLegend"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9930",
"name": "Life Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Inchinnan",
"postalCode": "PA4 9RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Fountain Drive, Inchinnan Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Life Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183571",
"name": "Miltenyi Biotec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bisley",
"postalCode": "GU24 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Almac House , Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Miltenyi Biotec Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114542",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138417",
"name": "thermo fisher scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "hemel hempstead",
"postalCode": "hp2 7ge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "stafford house, boundary way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "thermo fisher scientific"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28496",
"name": "Bio-Techne Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Barton Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bio-Techne Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183572",
"name": "corning Life Sciences",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1060 LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "fogostraat 12"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "corning Life Sciences"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55881",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058092-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 117846,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058092-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=834082.\n(SC Ref:834082)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}