TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

TC953 - Framework Agreement for Senior Permanent and Interim Executive Search

Business services: law
marketing
consulting
+4 more
UK
Published value
£1,000,000
Submission deadline 4 Jul 2022, 11:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Manchester City Council: "TC953 - Framework Agreement for Senior Permanent and Interim Executive Search". Published status: active. Published value: £1,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 4 Jul 2022, 11:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityManchester City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
4 Jul 2022, 11:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,000,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Manchester City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Manchester City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.1Bids / Report
30% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityManchester City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 Jun 2022, 14:25 BST
Last source update1 Jun 2022, 14:25 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Metal, Recruitment services
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0342a9
What is being bought
Senior Permanent and Interim Executive Search Services
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £1,000,000
    1 Jun 2022, 14:25 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    1 Jun 2022, 14:25 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    1 Jun 2022, 14:25 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 4 Jul 2022, 11:00 BST
    1 Jun 2022, 14:25 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    1 Jun 2022, 14:25 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£1,000,000
    Senior Permanent and Interim Executive Search Services. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 4 July 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 Jun 2022, 14:25 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    4 Jul 2022, 11:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Manchester City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-4026
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published