Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
TC250 – Fire & Security Maintenance Contract
Public utilities
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Bolton Council: "TC250 – Fire & Security Maintenance Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Bolton Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Bolton Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Bolton Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
15.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 27 active published awards; 27 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBolton Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 May 2025, 16:44 BST | Last source update19 May 2025, 16:44 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPublic utilities | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c9a1 | ||
What is being bought
This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract.
This tender is to provide Fire and Security Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) services to the Councils property portfolio.
It is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 May 2025, 16:44 BST - Status changed to complete
19 May 2025, 16:44 BST - Official notice release published
19 May 2025, 16:44 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 May 2025, 16:44 BST - Published value updated to £1,422,975
19 Dec 2024, 14:21 GMT - Status changed to active
19 Dec 2024, 14:21 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Dec 2024, 14:21 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 20 Jan 2025, 16:00 GMT
19 Dec 2024, 14:21 GMT - Buyer information updated
19 Dec 2024, 14:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract. This tender is to provide Fire and Security Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) services to the Councils property portfolio. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 May 2025, 16:44 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £321,405
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ABCA Systems Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Fire & Security Maintenance Contract £321,405 · signed 10 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 11 (lot 1) electronicBids: 11 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 10 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Bolton Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-58168Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published