TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

TC1067 - The Provision of the Under 18’s Physical Activity on Referral Service (PARS)

Health and social work services
Health services
Social work and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Manchester City Council: "TC1067 - The Provision of the Under 18’s Physical Activity on Referral Service (PARS)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityManchester City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Manchester City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Manchester City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.8Bids / Report
9.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 21 active published awards; 21 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityManchester City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Jan 2021, 14:38 GMT
Last source update26 Jan 2021, 14:38 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Health services, Social work and related services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028d63
What is being bought
Delivery of a physical activity on referral service (PARS) for children under 18 years who are overweight or obese and require referral into a weight management service from a health professional.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    26 Jan 2021, 14:38 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    26 Jan 2021, 14:38 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    26 Jan 2021, 14:38 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Delivery of a physical activity on referral service (PARS) for children under 18 years who are overweight or obese and require referral into a weight management service from a health professional. Additional information: The Council used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 05 October 2020
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Jan 2021, 14:38 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 15 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · £326,342
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
MoreLife
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
TC1067 - The Provision of the Under 18’s Physical Activity on Referral Service (PARS)
£326,342 · signed 15 Jan 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 3 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Manchester City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-973
View buyer profile
  • Manchester City Council
    buyer

    Level 3, Town Hall Extention, Manchester, UKD3, M60 2LA
    +44 1616008700
  • Manchester City Council
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Manchester
  • MoreLife
    supplier

    Leeds, UKE42, LS6 3QJ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published