Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
TC1014 - School Attendance and Attainment Monitoring and Data Collection Service for Children and Young People in the Care of Manchester City Council
Education and training services
Office-support services
Published value
£2,000,000
Submission deadline 20 May 2024, 11:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Manchester City Council: "TC1014 - School Attendance and Attainment Monitoring and Data Collection Service for Children and Young People in the Care of Manchester City Council". Published status: active. Published value: £2,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 20 May 2024, 11:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Manchester City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 20 May 2024, 11:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £2,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Manchester City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Manchester City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
148.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 300 active published awards; 300 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityManchester City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST | Last source update12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationEducation and training services, Office-support services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0451cc | ||
What is being bought
TC1014 - School Attendance and Attainment Monitoring and Data Collection Service for Children and Young People in the Care of Manchester City Council
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £2,000,000
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Status changed to active
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Official notice release published
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to 20 May 2024, 11:00 BST
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£2,000,000TC1014 - School Attendance and Attainment Monitoring and Data Collection Service for Children and Young People in the Care of Manchester City Council. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 20 May 2024 as referred to in IV.2.2.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Submission deadline
20 May 2024, 11:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Manchester City Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-82291Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published