Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035555-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-01T16:15:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c522",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56271",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035555-2023-TC045-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99860",
"name": "Arboricultural Services Treework Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99861",
"name": "Cornthwaite Tree Care Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99862",
"name": "CJM Tree Care Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99863",
"name": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN667990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Contract will cover all the Councils requirements across the City for the provision of Arboricultural Services. The Councils Arboricultural Section based at Hooper Street Highways Depot will manage the Contract. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 30th May 2023 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Carbon Reduction",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC045 - Arborist Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Contract will cover all the Councils requirements across the City for the provision of Arboricultural Services. The Councils Arboricultural Section based at Hooper Street Highways Depot will manage the Contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56271",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 5 (Mount Street Elevation), Town Hall Extension, Albert Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Georgia Richardson",
"email": "georgia.richardson@manchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1612345000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99860",
"name": "Arboricultural Services Treework Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK12 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arboricultural Services Treework Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99861",
"name": "Cornthwaite Tree Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Wigan",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornthwaite Tree Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99862",
"name": "CJM Tree Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Chorley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CJM Tree Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99863",
"name": "Man Coed VM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24820",
"name": "The High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035555-2023-TC045-1",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035555-2023-TC045-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Dec 2023 · 035555-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "035555-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-01T16:15:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c522",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56271",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035555-2023-TC045-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99860",
"name": "Arboricultural Services Treework Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99861",
"name": "Cornthwaite Tree Care Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99862",
"name": "CJM Tree Care Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99863",
"name": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN667990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Contract will cover all the Councils requirements across the City for the provision of Arboricultural Services. The Councils Arboricultural Section based at Hooper Street Highways Depot will manage the Contract. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 30th May 2023 as referred to in IV.2.2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Carbon Reduction",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC045 - Arborist Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Contract will cover all the Councils requirements across the City for the provision of Arboricultural Services. The Councils Arboricultural Section based at Hooper Street Highways Depot will manage the Contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56271",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 5 (Mount Street Elevation), Town Hall Extension, Albert Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Georgia Richardson",
"email": "georgia.richardson@manchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1612345000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99860",
"name": "Arboricultural Services Treework Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK12 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arboricultural Services Treework Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99861",
"name": "Cornthwaite Tree Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Wigan",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornthwaite Tree Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99862",
"name": "CJM Tree Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Chorley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CJM Tree Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99863",
"name": "Man Coed VM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Man Coed VM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24820",
"name": "The High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035555-2023-TC045-1",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035555-2023-TC045-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Apr 2023 · 012305-2023 · tender
{
"id": "012305-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-28T13:44:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c522",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56271",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN667990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential for up to 2 years extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Arborist Services framework is to support Council’s requirements across the City for the provision of Arboricultural Services. The purpose of this procurement exercise is to\nappoint a number of contractors under a Framework Agreement for Arboricultural Services across Manchester. Additional information: The Council used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including attached standard questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 30th May 2023.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Environment / Carbon Neutral",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC045- Arborist Services",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-30T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-30T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Arborist Services framework is to support Council’s requirements across the City for the provision of Arboricultural Services. The purpose of this procurement exercise is to\nappoint a number of contractors under a Framework Agreement for Arboricultural Services across Manchester.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-30T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Council incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers prior to entering into the contract. If an appeal regarding the award of a contract had not been successfully resolved, the Public Contract Regulations 2015 provided for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56271",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 5 (Mount Street Elevation), Town Hall Extension, Albert Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Ms Georgia Richardson",
"email": "georgia.richardson@manchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1612345157"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81515",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchetser",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "georgia.richardson@manchester.gov.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 30th May 2023 as referred to in IV.2.2. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation.\nThe contracts will be for 2 years, expected to commence 29th August 2023 with option to extend for up to an additional 2 years.\nThe successful supplier will be required to actively participate in the economic and social regeneration of the locality of, and surroundings of, the place of delivery of the contract. Therefore, selection and award criteria, specification requirements and contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations as relevant to the subject matter of this project.\nThe Council reserves the right not to award the contract, as a result of this Contract Notice. The Council shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any organisation in responding to this notice or in tendering for the proposed contract.\nAll submissions must be in English, with any clarifications or discussions conducted in English. Tenders and supporting documents must be priced in pounds sterling and all payments under the proposed contract will be made in pounds sterling.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}