Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024986-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-07T09:19:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e908",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14103",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN574546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This Framework will cover all the Council’s requirements across the City for the provision of Arboricultural Services. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 8 November 20211 as referred to in IV.2.2. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation.\nThe contract will be for two years expected to commence 1 January 2022 with an option to extend for up to two years.\nThe successful supplier will be required to actively participate in the economic and social regeneration of the locality of, and surroundings of, the place of delivery of the contract. Therefore, selection and award criteria, specification requirements and contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations as relevant to the subject matter of this project.\nThe Council reserves the right not to award the framework, as a result of this Contract Notice. The Council shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any organisation in responding to this notice or in tendering for the proposed contract.\nAll submissions must be in English, with any clarifications or discussions conducted in English. Tenders and supporting documents must be priced in pounds sterling and all payments under the proposed contract will be made in pounds sterling.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value and Climate and Environment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC045 - Arborist Services",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-08T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-08T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This Framework will cover all the Council’s requirements across the City for the provision of Arboricultural Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-08T11:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14103",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 3, Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Mr Kevin Bennett",
"email": "kevin.bennett1@manchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30858",
"name": "Manchester City Council, Corporate Procurement, level 4, Town Hall Extension",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council, Corporate Procurement, level 4, Town Hall Extension"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Oct 2021 · 024986-2021 · tender
{
"id": "024986-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-07T09:19:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e908",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14103",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN574546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This Framework will cover all the Council’s requirements across the City for the provision of Arboricultural Services. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk . Once registered, applicants will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the documentation relating to this opportunity. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 8 November 20211 as referred to in IV.2.2. Any clarification queries must also be submitted via the Chest website by the date referred to in the tender documentation.\nThe contract will be for two years expected to commence 1 January 2022 with an option to extend for up to two years.\nThe successful supplier will be required to actively participate in the economic and social regeneration of the locality of, and surroundings of, the place of delivery of the contract. Therefore, selection and award criteria, specification requirements and contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations as relevant to the subject matter of this project.\nThe Council reserves the right not to award the framework, as a result of this Contract Notice. The Council shall not be liable for any costs or expenses incurred by any organisation in responding to this notice or in tendering for the proposed contract.\nAll submissions must be in English, with any clarifications or discussions conducted in English. Tenders and supporting documents must be priced in pounds sterling and all payments under the proposed contract will be made in pounds sterling.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value and Climate and Environment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TC045 - Arborist Services",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-08T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-08T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This Framework will cover all the Council’s requirements across the City for the provision of Arboricultural Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-08T11:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14103",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 3, Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.manchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"name": "Mr Kevin Bennett",
"email": "kevin.bennett1@manchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30858",
"name": "Manchester City Council, Corporate Procurement, level 4, Town Hall Extension",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council, Corporate Procurement, level 4, Town Hall Extension"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}