Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "057366-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T08:43:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension or series of extensions will be offered of up to a further two years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Customer Service – what is your process for dealing with complaints?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "What is your approach to Health & Safety? Over and above the required legal standards, please explain how you keep your employees and customers safe on your premises?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "What is your understanding of what the contract requires and how you will deliver this",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "What lead time can you guarantee for carrying out tests and retests?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "How would you be able to support the Council’s Net Zero ambition as part of this contract? How do you dispose of old oil, tyres and parts?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "How do you make your customers aware of your fees ahead of making bookings for tests?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "How many parking spaces per testing bay you have available for customers?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Do any of your MOT Testers have past experience of testing Private Hire or Hackney Carriage Vehicles, if so please give details.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "What facilities do you provide for drivers while they are waiting for their MOT tests?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Testing Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T08:43:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Applications are invited for the provision of service level agreements for MOT testing stations to provide testing of licensed hackney carriages and private hire vehicles. Applications must be from approved DVSA testing stations within the Council’s boundaries.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-motor-vehicles-and-associated-equipment./D95KG288PG\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D95KG288PG",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D95KG288PG",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01553 616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057366-2026 · tender
{
"id": "057366-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T08:43:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b792",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN392",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension or series of extensions will be offered of up to a further two years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Customer Service – what is your process for dealing with complaints?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "What is your approach to Health & Safety? Over and above the required legal standards, please explain how you keep your employees and customers safe on your premises?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "What is your understanding of what the contract requires and how you will deliver this",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "What lead time can you guarantee for carrying out tests and retests?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "How would you be able to support the Council’s Net Zero ambition as part of this contract? How do you dispose of old oil, tyres and parts?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "How do you make your customers aware of your fees ahead of making bookings for tests?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "How many parking spaces per testing bay you have available for customers?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Do any of your MOT Testers have past experience of testing Private Hire or Hackney Carriage Vehicles, if so please give details.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "What facilities do you provide for drivers while they are waiting for their MOT tests?",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Testing Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T08:43:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Applications are invited for the provision of service level agreements for MOT testing stations to provide testing of licensed hackney carriages and private hire vehicles. Applications must be from approved DVSA testing stations within the Council’s boundaries.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-motor-vehicles-and-associated-equipment./D95KG288PG\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D95KG288PG",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/D95KG288PG",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01553 616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}