Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Provision of taxis for vulnerable children and adults
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Taxi services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Taxi services (60120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 9,943 | 10 median · 20.3 average (8,709 of 9,943 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8,799 of 9,943 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051cc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024526-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 09:08:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024526-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024526-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T10:08:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi DPS",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of taxis for vulnerable children and adults",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024526-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024526-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T10:08:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024526-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T10:08:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi DPS",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of taxis for vulnerable children and adults",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024526-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024526-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T10:08:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}