Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chelmsford City Council →
Uttlesford District Council (“the Council”) is conducting the procurement in accordance with the requirements of Section 45 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the purpose of procuring the services described in the Specification (Requirements). It is intended that the procured services will be used by Uttlesford District Council and Chelmsford City Council. This will be a closed framework of 4 years duration. The Council provides a wide range of consumables and services to the Council’s licensed Hackney Carriage and Private Hire Trades. Within its primary remit of public safety, it is essential for there to be suitable and secure identification of both licensed drivers and vehicles To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982081944
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055818 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059273-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 13:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059273-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | tender | 037022-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055818",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Uttlesford District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "79811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital printing services"
},
{
"id": "79820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to printing"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Licensing Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T14:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03051444",
"name": "NewAuto Ltd T/A MOGO UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132864",
"name": "VIP-System Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UDC/2025/TAXI",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taxi consumables framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Uttlesford District Council (“the Council”) is conducting the procurement in accordance with the requirements of Section 45 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the purpose of procuring the services described in the Specification (Requirements). It is intended that the procured services will be used by Uttlesford District Council and Chelmsford City Council.\nThis will be a closed framework of 4 years duration.\nThe Council provides a wide range of consumables and services to the Council’s licensed Hackney Carriage and Private Hire Trades. Within its primary remit of public safety, it is essential for there to be suitable and secure identification of both licensed drivers and vehicles\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982081944",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Uttlesford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harrison Crick",
"email": "vincent.hunt@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01245606777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03051444",
"name": "NewAuto Ltd T/A MOGO UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU12 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Springlakes Trading Estate, Deadbrook Lane, Aldershot"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03051444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mogotenders@mogo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132864",
"name": "VIP-System Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clydebank",
"postalCode": "G81 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Rutherford Court, 15 North Avenue, Clydebank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC132864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vip-system.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055818",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Uttlesford District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "79811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital printing services"
},
{
"id": "79820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to printing"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi Licensing Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T14:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03051444",
"name": "NewAuto Ltd T/A MOGO UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132864",
"name": "VIP-System Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UDC/2025/TAXI",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Taxi consumables framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Uttlesford District Council (“the Council”) is conducting the procurement in accordance with the requirements of Section 45 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the purpose of procuring the services described in the Specification (Requirements). It is intended that the procured services will be used by Uttlesford District Council and Chelmsford City Council.\nThis will be a closed framework of 4 years duration.\nThe Council provides a wide range of consumables and services to the Council’s licensed Hackney Carriage and Private Hire Trades. Within its primary remit of public safety, it is essential for there to be suitable and secure identification of both licensed drivers and vehicles\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982081944",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Uttlesford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harrison Crick",
"email": "vincent.hunt@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01245606777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03051444",
"name": "NewAuto Ltd T/A MOGO UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU12 4UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Springlakes Trading Estate, Deadbrook Lane, Aldershot"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03051444",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mogotenders@mogo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132864",
"name": "VIP-System Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clydebank",
"postalCode": "G81 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Rutherford Court, 15 North Avenue, Clydebank Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC132864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@vip-system.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037022-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T10:28:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055818",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Uttlesford District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055818",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
{
"id": "79810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing services"
},
{
"id": "79811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital printing services"
},
{
"id": "79820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to printing"
},
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Taxi consumables framework",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T10:28:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Work will be awarded on the basis of mini competitions but there is a direct award option",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Uttlesford District Council (“the Council”) is conducting the procurement in accordance with the requirements of Section 45 of the Procurement Act 2023 for the purpose of procuring the services described in the Specification (Requirements). It is intended that the procured services will be used by Uttlesford District Council and Chelmsford City Council.\nThis will be a closed framework of 4 years duration.\nThe Council provides a wide range of consumables and services to the Council’s licensed Hackney Carriage and Private Hire Trades. Within its primary remit of public safety, it is essential for there to be suitable and secure identification of both licensed drivers and vehicles\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Saffron-Walden:-Transport-equipment-and-auxiliary-products-to-transportation./2E29FZ394U\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2E29FZ394U",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055818",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "Not applicable"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"name": "Uttlesford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saffron Walden",
"postalCode": "CB11 4ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road,, Chelmsford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vincent Hunt",
"email": "vincent.hunt@chelmsford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07970659846"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}