Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
This requirement is for a specialist software solution that provides comprehensive and impartial coverage of tax news. It is used by colleagues within Tax Administration and Legal, and is considered essential for International Policy teams, particularly those working on Tax Treaties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057002-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 10:14:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057002-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:14:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRD-4146-RNLX",
"name": "TAX ANALYSTS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2885603629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tax Notes (Tax Analysts)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a specialist software solution that provides comprehensive and impartial coverage of tax news. It is used by colleagues within Tax Administration and Legal, and is considered essential for International Policy teams, particularly those working on Tax Treaties.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRD-4146-RNLX",
"name": "TAX ANALYSTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "FALLS CHURCH",
"postalCode": "22046",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "400 SOUTH MNAPLE AVENUE SUITE 400"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRD-4146-RNLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivables@taxanalysts.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44244,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53092
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes optional extension periods of up to 6 months in total.\nExtensions will be exercised at HMRC's discretion based on performance and ongoing requirement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:14:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:14:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRD-4146-RNLX",
"name": "TAX ANALYSTS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2885603629",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tax Notes (Tax Analysts)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a specialist software solution that provides comprehensive and impartial coverage of tax news. It is used by colleagues within Tax Administration and Legal, and is considered essential for International Policy teams, particularly those working on Tax Treaties.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRD-4146-RNLX",
"name": "TAX ANALYSTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "FALLS CHURCH",
"postalCode": "22046",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "400 SOUTH MNAPLE AVENUE SUITE 400"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRD-4146-RNLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivables@taxanalysts.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44244,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53092
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes optional extension periods of up to 6 months in total.\nExtensions will be exercised at HMRC's discretion based on performance and ongoing requirement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:14:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}