Onboarding Services
Provide full onboarding services to new joiners to the FCA and PSR
Participate on atamis-fca.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
This tender is for the provision of recruitment and onboarding services across two lots. The first lot is for the delivery of an end to end permanent and contingent recruitment service. The second lot is to provide onboarding services for all new joiners to the FCA and PSR.
UK · UK
Provide full onboarding services to new joiners to the FCA and PSR
Provision of recruitment services for the hiring of permanent and contingent resources to the FCA and PSR.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Recruitment services | Not published |
| 1 | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | 1 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,815 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,815 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,812 of 3,815 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 303 | 3 median · 3.6 average (7 of 303 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 303 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041053 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007966-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 13 2024 10:30:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £61,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2024 | tender | 007966-2024 |
| 30 Oct 2023 | planning | 032061-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007966-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-13T10:30:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041053",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40611",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CON-23-178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Onboarding Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provide full onboarding services to new joiners to the FCA and PSR",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Permanent & Contingent Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of recruitment services for the hiring of permanent and contingent resources to the FCA and PSR.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talent & Resourcing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 61000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of recruitment and onboarding services across two lots. The first lot is for the delivery of an end to end permanent and contingent recruitment service. The second lot is to provide onboarding services for all new joiners to the FCA and PSR.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40611",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01920623",
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Kevin McMahon",
"email": "kevin.mcmahon@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070664634"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fca.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007966-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-13T10:30:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041053",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40611",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CON-23-178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Onboarding Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provide full onboarding services to new joiners to the FCA and PSR",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Permanent & Contingent Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of recruitment services for the hiring of permanent and contingent resources to the FCA and PSR.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talent & Resourcing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 61000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of recruitment and onboarding services across two lots. The first lot is for the delivery of an end to end permanent and contingent recruitment service. The second lot is to provide onboarding services for all new joiners to the FCA and PSR.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 240
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40611",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01920623",
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Kevin McMahon",
"email": "kevin.mcmahon@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070664634"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fca.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032061-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-10-30T19:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041053",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CON-23-178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "A full end to end recruitment service. This is to engage with suppliers to examine different models that could be used to deliver this service."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is to examine different scope and models for the delivery of an end to end recruitment service.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kevin McMahon",
"email": "kevin.mcmahon@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070664634"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Recruitment-services./67GP6UUT3E\" target=\"_blank\">https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Recruitment-services./67GP6UUT3E</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67GP6UUT3E\" target=\"_blank\">https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/respond/67GP6UUT3E</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231030-PRO-24305975",
"initiationType": "tender"
}