Lot 1
Use of horsefly licenses for talent market analytics to aid recruitment
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Use of horsefly licenses for talent market analytics to aid recruitment
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,924 | 3 median · 31.6 average (1,936 of 5,924 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,167 of 5,924 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,693 | 4 median · 58.9 average (539 of 1,693 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (640 of 1,693 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060b1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005307-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 13:45:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 005307-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005307-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T13:45:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50580",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005307-2026-714749452-1",
"title": "Talent Market Analytics",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172107",
"name": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172108",
"name": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714749452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Use of horsefly licenses for talent market analytics to aid recruitment",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 330
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talent Market Analytics Modification Notice",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50580",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172107",
"name": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 9c, Stanley Grange Business Village, Ormskirk Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172108",
"name": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 9c Stanley Grange Business Village Ormskirk Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005307-2026-714749452-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talent Market Analytics",
"value": {
"amount": 45875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 330
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005307-2026-714749452-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: A greater amount of licenses was required as was previously considered",
"description": "Authority wishes to amend the Contract in order to add 5 additional horsefly licenses"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005307-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T13:45:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50580",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005307-2026-714749452-1",
"title": "Talent Market Analytics",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172107",
"name": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172108",
"name": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714749452",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Use of horsefly licenses for talent market analytics to aid recruitment",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 330
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talent Market Analytics Modification Notice",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50580",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.mcniven101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172107",
"name": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 9c, Stanley Grange Business Village, Ormskirk Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172108",
"name": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L34 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 9c Stanley Grange Business Village Ormskirk Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AI Recruitment Technologies Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005307-2026-714749452-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Talent Market Analytics",
"value": {
"amount": 45875,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 330
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005307-2026-714749452-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: A greater amount of licenses was required as was previously considered",
"description": "Authority wishes to amend the Contract in order to add 5 additional horsefly licenses"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}