Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (100%)
Buyer: Department for Education →
Participate on education.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
THIS NOTICE WAS PUBLISHED IN ERROR The Department will update this notice and launch the competition in due course. Please monitor this Notice and Jaggaer (www.education.app.jaggaer.com) for further updates.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,479 | 3 median · 39.8 average (794 of 2,479 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (883 of 2,479 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 24 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 194 | 5 median · 6.7 average (7 of 194 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (7 of 194 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085705-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 10:39:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085705-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-16T13:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-02T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://education.app.jaggaer.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 085705-2025 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | tender | 085322-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085705-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T10:39:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tackling Antisemitism in Education Innovation Fund - Competition Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "085705-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085705-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T10:39:05Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "085705-2025",
"description": "Original notice was published in error. Further updates will be provided in due course."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "THIS NOTICE WAS PUBLISHED IN ERROR\nThe Department will update this notice and launch the competition in due course. \nPlease monitor this Notice and Jaggaer (www.education.app.jaggaer.com) for further updates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact.schoolscommercial@education.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085705-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T10:39:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tackling Antisemitism in Education Innovation Fund - Competition Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "085705-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085705-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T10:39:05Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "085705-2025",
"description": "Original notice was published in error. Further updates will be provided in due course."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "THIS NOTICE WAS PUBLISHED IN ERROR\nThe Department will update this notice and launch the competition in due course. \nPlease monitor this Notice and Jaggaer (www.education.app.jaggaer.com) for further updates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact.schoolscommercial@education.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085322-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:34:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tackling Antisemitism in Education Innovation Fund - Competition Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "085322-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085322-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:34:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "THIS IS AN INVITATION TO SUBMIT APPLICATIONS IN A COMPETITIVE GRANT PROCESS\nThe Department for Education is pleased to announce the launch of a new grant funding opportunity under the Tackling Antisemitism in Education Innovation Fund.\nThe tragic terrorist attack on the Heaton Park Hebrew Congregation Synagogue on 2nd October was a stark reminder of the challenges faced by Jewish communities. Hate crime, discrimination, and racism have no place in Britain and the Department is taking proactive steps to address antisemitism across educational settings.\nThe Innovation Fund, valued at £1 million, will support both small-scale initiatives and larger strategic projects. Funded projects will equip learners with the skills and confidence to identify and challenge antisemitism.\nHow to Apply\nThe grant competition documents and invitation can be accessed via the Jaggaer e-Procurement Portal under reference ITT_3755.\nPotential bidders should:\nLog in to their existing Jaggaer account and express interest in ITT_3755, or\nRegister with Jaggaer, complete the registration process, and then access the grant competition documents.\nOnce registered and interest is expressed, bidders will be able to:\nAccess all competition documents\nSubmit clarification questions\nReceive communications related to the competition\nImportant: All communication regarding the grant competition will be conducted via the Jaggaer system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://education.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact.schoolscommercial@education.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}