Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (100%)
Buyer: Department for Education →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Department for Education is pleased to announce the launch of the Tackling Antisemitism in Education Innovation Fund, a new initiative designed to support innovative tools, resources and mechanisms that address modern forms of antisemitism, including online hate, misinformation and the impact of polarising global events. Backed by £1 million in 2026–27, with the potential for up to £3 million of further investment in 2027–28, the Fund forms part of a wider £7 million government commitment to tackling antisemitism across all areas of education. The Innovation Fund will invite applications for projects that will support learners to develop critical thinking, media literacy, and the skills needed for informed, tolerant debate. The Department welcomes applications from a wide range of organisations, including smaller groups, community-led organisations, and consortia with strong pedagogical or community expertise. All applications must be made through the Jaeggar system.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 24 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 412 | 5 median · 6.7 average (7 of 412 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (7 of 412 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f98 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007064-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 12:25:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007064-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-09T13:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-02T13:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Expression of Interest, applications and all communications regarding these competitive grants must be submitted via Jaggaer. Registration is free of charge. Please click on View Opportunities on Jaggaer homepage for more information. For any Jaggaer system support request, please contact Jaggaer Helpdesk. https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007064-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007064-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T12:25:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_3850",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tackling Antisemitism in Education Grant Innovation Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T12:25:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Department for Education is pleased to announce the launch of the Tackling Antisemitism in Education Innovation Fund, a new initiative designed to support innovative tools, resources and mechanisms that address modern forms of antisemitism, including online hate, misinformation and the impact of polarising global events. \nBacked by £1 million in 2026–27, with the potential for up to £3 million of further investment in 2027–28, the Fund forms part of a wider £7 million government commitment to tackling antisemitism across all areas of education. \nThe Innovation Fund will invite applications for projects that will support learners to develop critical thinking, media literacy, and the skills needed for informed, tolerant debate. \nThe Department welcomes applications from a wide range of organisations, including smaller groups, community-led organisations, and consortia with strong pedagogical or community expertise. \nAll applications must be made through the Jaeggar system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Expression of Interest, applications and all communications regarding these competitive grants must be submitted via Jaggaer.\nRegistration is free of charge. Please click on View Opportunities on Jaggaer homepage for more information.\nFor any Jaggaer system support request, please contact Jaggaer Helpdesk. \n https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact.SCHOOLSCOMMERCIAL@education.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007064-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T12:25:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_3850",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tackling Antisemitism in Education Grant Innovation Fund",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T12:25:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Department for Education is pleased to announce the launch of the Tackling Antisemitism in Education Innovation Fund, a new initiative designed to support innovative tools, resources and mechanisms that address modern forms of antisemitism, including online hate, misinformation and the impact of polarising global events. \nBacked by £1 million in 2026–27, with the potential for up to £3 million of further investment in 2027–28, the Fund forms part of a wider £7 million government commitment to tackling antisemitism across all areas of education. \nThe Innovation Fund will invite applications for projects that will support learners to develop critical thinking, media literacy, and the skills needed for informed, tolerant debate. \nThe Department welcomes applications from a wide range of organisations, including smaller groups, community-led organisations, and consortia with strong pedagogical or community expertise. \nAll applications must be made through the Jaeggar system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Expression of Interest, applications and all communications regarding these competitive grants must be submitted via Jaggaer.\nRegistration is free of charge. Please click on View Opportunities on Jaggaer homepage for more information.\nFor any Jaggaer system support request, please contact Jaggaer Helpdesk. \n https://education.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact.SCHOOLSCOMMERCIAL@education.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}