Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Internal fit-out of lease hold property to create new Physiotherapy suite for MSK Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059118 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052723-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 10:03:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052723-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T11:03:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159365",
"name": "PD Harris (Henfield) ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T5000 - Madgwick Lane MSK Physio",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal fit-out of lease hold property to create new Physiotherapy suite for MSK Services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
"postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Batchelor",
"email": "dominic.batchelor@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01273 696011"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159365",
"name": "PD Harris (Henfield) ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12A Marlborough Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan@pdharris.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "T5000 - Madgwick Lane MSK Physio",
"value": {
"amount": 284161.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340993.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T11:03:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T11:03:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159365",
"name": "PD Harris (Henfield) ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C380464",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T5000 - Madgwick Lane MSK Physio",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal fit-out of lease hold property to create new Physiotherapy suite for MSK Services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
"postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dominic Batchelor",
"email": "dominic.batchelor@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01273 696011"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159365",
"name": "PD Harris (Henfield) ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12A Marlborough Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan@pdharris.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "T5000 - Madgwick Lane MSK Physio",
"value": {
"amount": 284161.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340993.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T11:03:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}