← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

T306-26 Consort House

Buyer: SURREY AND SUSSEX HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST →

Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerSURREY AND SUSSEX HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST
StatusClosed
Deadline6 May 2026
Value£0
Published1 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The project encompasses the transformation of a currently vacant floor into purpose-built clinical consultation rooms and associated office space.

Categories

Construction work for buildings relating to health 45215100

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
ValueAED 0
Contract periodFrom 4 Jun 2026 to 27 Aug 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work for buildings relating to healthNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for buildings relating to health (45215100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 458,1774 median · 23.6 average (1,628 of 8,177 with a bid count)3.6 average (1,792 of 8,177 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067a4e
Latest release ID030163-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 01 2026 09:22:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030163-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-05-06T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-04-15T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/surreyandsussex/aspx/Registration
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£0
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Apr 2026tender030163-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030163-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T10:22:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a4e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RTP",
    "name": "SURREY AND SUSSEX HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T306-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Technical 60%, Commercial 40%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45215100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T306-26 Consort House",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "030163-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030163-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:22:31+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The project encompasses the transformation of a currently vacant floor into purpose-built clinical consultation rooms and associated office space.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E10000030"
          ]
        },
        "description": "Surrey"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/surreyandsussex/aspx/Registration",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTP",
      "name": "SURREY AND SUSSEX HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redhill",
        "postalCode": "RH1 5RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, East Surrey HospitaTrust Headquarters, East Surrey Hospital, Redhilll, Redhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/surreyandsussex/aspx/Registration",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTP",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sash.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2026 · 030163-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "030163-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T10:22:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a4e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RTP",
    "name": "SURREY AND SUSSEX HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T306-26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Technical 60%, Commercial 40%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45215100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T306-26 Consort House",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "030163-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030163-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:22:31+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The project encompasses the transformation of a currently vacant floor into purpose-built clinical consultation rooms and associated office space.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "E10000030"
          ]
        },
        "description": "Surrey"
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/surreyandsussex/aspx/Registration",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTP",
      "name": "SURREY AND SUSSEX HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redhill",
        "postalCode": "RH1 5RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, East Surrey HospitaTrust Headquarters, East Surrey Hospital, Redhilll, Redhill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/surreyandsussex/aspx/Registration",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTP",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sash.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}