Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Belfast City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
This contract is to develop and deliver an animation programme to compliment capital works that will connect the communities of Glencairn and Ligoniel to the Belfast Hills through a number of routes. This project is located in the Belfast Hills and specifically the publicly accessible sites of Divis and Black Mountain, Ligoniel Dams and Park and Cave Hill Country Park and peripheral sites of Glencairn. The capital works will develop over eight kilometers of new and improved pathways, stream crossings and wayfinding signage that will reconnect communities in North and West Belfast with the Belfast Hills. The animation programme will engage 1200 participants in guided walks, heritage talks and cross-community events that will deepen understanding of the cultural and environmental value of the Hills. This project is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061276 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059408-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 12:09:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008248-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059408-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059110-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tender | 008248-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T13:09:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061276",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020559",
"name": "Ligoniel Improvement Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "T2679 PEACEPLUS Animation activity for Access to the Hills project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to develop and deliver an animation programme to compliment capital works that will connect the communities of Glencairn and Ligoniel to the Belfast Hills through a number of routes. This project is located in the Belfast Hills and specifically the publicly accessible sites of Divis and Black Mountain, Ligoniel Dams and Park and Cave Hill Country Park and peripheral sites of Glencairn. The capital works will develop over eight kilometers of new and improved pathways, stream crossings and wayfinding signage that will reconnect communities in North and West Belfast with the Belfast Hills. The animation programme will engage 1200 participants in guided walks, heritage talks and cross-community events that will deepen understanding of the cultural and environmental value of the Hills. This project is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020559",
"name": "Ligoniel Improvement Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 8DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "148 Ligoniel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI020559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "administration@ligonielvillage.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to add additional requirements to the service under this contract during the contract period."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extension subject to funding, necessary approvals and satisfactory supplier performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:09:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T13:09:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061276",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020559",
"name": "Ligoniel Improvement Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "T2679 PEACEPLUS Animation activity for Access to the Hills project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to develop and deliver an animation programme to compliment capital works that will connect the communities of Glencairn and Ligoniel to the Belfast Hills through a number of routes. This project is located in the Belfast Hills and specifically the publicly accessible sites of Divis and Black Mountain, Ligoniel Dams and Park and Cave Hill Country Park and peripheral sites of Glencairn. The capital works will develop over eight kilometers of new and improved pathways, stream crossings and wayfinding signage that will reconnect communities in North and West Belfast with the Belfast Hills. The animation programme will engage 1200 participants in guided walks, heritage talks and cross-community events that will deepen understanding of the cultural and environmental value of the Hills. This project is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020559",
"name": "Ligoniel Improvement Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 8DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "148 Ligoniel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI020559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "administration@ligonielvillage.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to add additional requirements to the service under this contract during the contract period."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extension subject to funding, necessary approvals and satisfactory supplier performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:09:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-23T16:13:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061276",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102720
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Council reserves the right to add additional requirements to the service under this contract during the contract period."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extension subject to funding, necessary approvals and satisfactory supplier performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:13:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020559",
"name": "Ligoniel Improvement Association"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "T2679 PEACEPLUS Animation activity for Access to the Hills project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to develop and deliver an animation programme to compliment capital works that will connect the communities of Glencairn and Ligoniel to the Belfast Hills through a number of routes. This project is located in the Belfast Hills and specifically the publicly accessible sites of Divis and Black Mountain, Ligoniel Dams and Park and Cave Hill Country Park and peripheral sites of Glencairn. The capital works will develop over eight kilometers of new and improved pathways, stream crossings and wayfinding signage that will reconnect communities in North and West Belfast with the Belfast Hills. The animation programme will engage 1200 participants in guided walks, heritage talks and cross-community events that will deepen understanding of the cultural and environmental value of the Hills. This project is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020559",
"name": "Ligoniel Improvement Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 8DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "148 Ligoniel Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI020559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "administration@ligonielvillage.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008248-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T17:56:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061276",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102720
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Refer to tender documents and T&Cs"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Any extension is subject to funding and necessary approvals."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 65%, Cost 20%, Social Value 15%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T2679 PEACEPLUS Animation activity for Access to the Hills project",
"value": {
"amount": 85600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008248-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008248-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T17:56:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to develop and deliver an animation programme to compliment capital works that will connect the communities of Glencairn and Ligoniel to the Belfast Hills through a number of routes. This project is located in the Belfast Hills and specifically the publicly accessible sites of Divis and Black Mountain, Ligoniel Dams and Park and Cave Hill Country Park and peripheral sites of Glencairn. The capital works will develop over eight kilometers of new and improved pathways, stream crossings and wayfinding signage that will reconnect communities in North and West Belfast with the Belfast Hills. The animation programme will engage 1200 participants in guided walks, heritage talks and cross-community events that will deepen understanding of the cultural and environmental value of the Hills. This project is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"name": "Belfast City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-21 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-5321-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cps@belfastcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}