Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The contract is for the provision of restoration and repair works for Derry City and Strabane District Council which consists of the restoration and repair of the existing war memorial monuments, installation of new bronze plaques, wreath hangers and interpretation panels and all associated site works of the four district war memorials at Castlederg, Derry~Londonderry, Strabane and Sion Mills. The War Memorial in the Diamond in Derry~Londonderry is listed B+. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069da3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083447-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 11:44:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046464-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083447-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046464-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083447-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T12:44:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212314",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Historical monument or memorial construction work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
},
{
"id": "45262510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stonework"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-074CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Contractors Combined PQQ ITT Reissue",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211950
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083447-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083447-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T12:44:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186357",
"name": "Irish Stone"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T26-074CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Contractors Combined PQQ ITT Reissue",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T26-074CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Contractors Combined PQQ ITT Reissue",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of restoration and repair works for Derry City and Strabane District Council which consists of the restoration and repair of the existing war memorial monuments, installation of new bronze plaques, wreath hangers and interpretation panels and all associated site works of the four district war memorials at Castlederg, Derry~Londonderry, Strabane and Sion Mills. The War Memorial in the Diamond in Derry~Londonderry is listed B+. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186357",
"name": "Irish Stone",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Hillsborough",
"postalCode": "BT26 6HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrys Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@irishstone.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083447-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T12:44:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212314",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Historical monument or memorial construction work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
},
{
"id": "45262510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stonework"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-074CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Contractors Combined PQQ ITT Reissue",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211950
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083447-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083447-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T12:44:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186357",
"name": "Irish Stone"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-06T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T26-074CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Contractors Combined PQQ ITT Reissue",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T26-074CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Contractors Combined PQQ ITT Reissue",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of restoration and repair works for Derry City and Strabane District Council which consists of the restoration and repair of the existing war memorial monuments, installation of new bronze plaques, wreath hangers and interpretation panels and all associated site works of the four district war memorials at Castlederg, Derry~Londonderry, Strabane and Sion Mills. The War Memorial in the Diamond in Derry~Londonderry is listed B+. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186357",
"name": "Irish Stone",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Hillsborough",
"postalCode": "BT26 6HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrys Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@irishstone.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046464-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:44:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212314",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Historical monument or memorial construction work"
},
{
"id": "45454100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restoration work"
},
{
"id": "45262510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stonework"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-074CAP PEACEPLUS War Memorials Contractors Combined PQQ ITT Reissue",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:44:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of restoration and repair works for Derry City and Strabane District Council which consists of the restoration and repair of the existing war memorial monuments, installation of new bronze plaques, wreath hangers and interpretation panels and all associated site works of the four district war memorials at Castlederg, Derry~Londonderry, Strabane and Sion Mills. The War Memorial in the Diamond in Derry~Londonderry is listed B+. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}