Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of 1 or 2 hospitality academies. Lot 1 Hotel Hospitality Employment Academy and Lot 2 Cheffing Academy, for 2025/26 on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. (Subject to funding this procurement will cover academies to be delivered in 2026/27). The 2025/26 DSLMP Action Plan strives to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme, to deliver the 2025/26 Hospitality Employment Academy. Subject to funding, delivery may include 2026/27 Academies. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065765 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037241-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 15:10:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014921-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037241-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | tender | 014921-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T16:10:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065765",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24900
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Year 2 - subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:10:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180657",
"name": "The Now Project"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:10:16+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of 1 or 2 hospitality academies. Lot 1 Hotel Hospitality Employment Academy and Lot 2 Cheffing Academy, for 2025/26 on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. (Subject to funding this procurement will cover academies to be delivered in 2026/27). The 2025/26 DSLMP Action Plan strives to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme, to deliver the 2025/26 Hospitality Employment Academy. Subject to funding, delivery may include 2026/27 Academies. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180657",
"name": "The Now Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 4GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Grosvenor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "margaret.allen@nowgroup.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037241-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T16:10:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065765",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24900
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Year 2 - subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:10:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180657",
"name": "The Now Project"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037241-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037241-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T16:10:16+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of 1 or 2 hospitality academies. Lot 1 Hotel Hospitality Employment Academy and Lot 2 Cheffing Academy, for 2025/26 on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. (Subject to funding this procurement will cover academies to be delivered in 2026/27). The 2025/26 DSLMP Action Plan strives to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme, to deliver the 2025/26 Hospitality Employment Academy. Subject to funding, delivery may include 2026/27 Academies. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180657",
"name": "The Now Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 4GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Grosvenor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "margaret.allen@nowgroup.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014921-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T15:54:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065765",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hotel Hospitality Employment Academy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The 2026/2027 academy is subject to funding. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. "
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cheffing Academy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The 2026/2027 academy is subject to funding. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-036BUS Delivery of Hospitality Employment Academies for DCSDC LMP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T15:54:01Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of 1 or 2 hospitality academies. Lot 1 Hotel Hospitality Employment Academy and Lot 2 Cheffing Academy, for 2025/26 on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. (Subject to funding this procurement will cover academies to be delivered in 2026/27). The 2025/26 DSLMP Action Plan strives to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme, to deliver the 2025/26 Hospitality Employment Academy. Subject to funding, delivery may include 2026/27 Academies. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}