Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites written tenders from suitably experienced and competent organisations for the provision of medical and first aid services at Council-led events. DCSDC delivers a programme of outdoor public events across the Council area, including (but not limited to): Strabane / Lifford Half Marathon, Summer Jamm Festival – Strabane, Waterside Half Marathon – Derry, Halloween Carnival Celebrations – Derry and Strabane, Christmas Lights Switch-On and associated celebrations, St Patrick’s Day Festival Weekend, Foyle Maritime Festival (biennial). Additional public events may be programmed on an ad-hoc basis. Events vary in nature, scale, duration and risk profile. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060cf3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037141-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 13:35:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006037-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037141-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006037-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T14:35:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
{
"id": "85142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedical services"
},
{
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:35:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180625",
"name": "St. John Ambulance (N.I.)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T26-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites written tenders from suitably experienced and competent organisations for the provision of medical and first aid services at Council-led events. DCSDC delivers a programme of outdoor public events across the Council area, including (but not limited to): Strabane / Lifford Half Marathon, Summer Jamm Festival – Strabane, Waterside Half Marathon – Derry, Halloween Carnival Celebrations – Derry and Strabane, Christmas Lights Switch-On and associated celebrations, St Patrick’s Day Festival Weekend, Foyle Maritime Festival (biennial). Additional public events may be programmed on an ad-hoc basis. Events vary in nature, scale, duration and risk profile. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180625",
"name": "St. John Ambulance (N.I.)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carol.burrows@sjani.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037141-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T14:35:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
{
"id": "85142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedical services"
},
{
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T26-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:35:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180625",
"name": "St. John Ambulance (N.I.)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T26-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites written tenders from suitably experienced and competent organisations for the provision of medical and first aid services at Council-led events. DCSDC delivers a programme of outdoor public events across the Council area, including (but not limited to): Strabane / Lifford Half Marathon, Summer Jamm Festival – Strabane, Waterside Half Marathon – Derry, Halloween Carnival Celebrations – Derry and Strabane, Christmas Lights Switch-On and associated celebrations, St Patrick’s Day Festival Weekend, Foyle Maritime Festival (biennial). Additional public events may be programmed on an ad-hoc basis. Events vary in nature, scale, duration and risk profile. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180625",
"name": "St. John Ambulance (N.I.)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carol.burrows@sjani.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006037-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T09:43:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cf3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will be awarded for an initial period of one (1) year, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods, giving a maximum contract duration of three (3) years, subject to satisfactory performance and Council approval."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
{
"id": "85142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paramedical services"
},
{
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-016BUS Supply of Medical Provision for Events",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T09:43:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) invites written tenders from suitably experienced and competent organisations for the provision of medical and first aid services at Council-led events. DCSDC delivers a programme of outdoor public events across the Council area, including (but not limited to): Strabane / Lifford Half Marathon, Summer Jamm Festival – Strabane, Waterside Half Marathon – Derry, Halloween Carnival Celebrations – Derry and Strabane, Christmas Lights Switch-On and associated celebrations, St Patrick’s Day Festival Weekend, Foyle Maritime Festival (biennial). Additional public events may be programmed on an ad-hoc basis. Events vary in nature, scale, duration and risk profile. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etenderni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com",
"telephone": "71253253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}