← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

T26-011BUS Delivery of an Inclusive Contact Centre Academy for Derry City and Strabane District Council's LMP Reissue

Buyer: Derry City and Strabane District Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerDerry City and Strabane District Council
Statuscomplete
Deadline13 Feb 2026
Value£4,800
Published2 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0607b9
Latest release ID018407-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 02 2026 12:38:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003928-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Mar 2026tenderCancellation018407-2026
16 Jan 2026tender003928-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018407-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T12:38:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607b9",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "No returns received.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607b9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "T26-011BUS Delivery of an Inclusive Contact Centre Academy for Derry City and Strabane District Council's LMP Reissue",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "018407-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018407-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:38:12Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
      "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 9DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derystrabane.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Mar 2026 · 018407-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "018407-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T12:38:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607b9",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "No returns received.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607b9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "T26-011BUS Delivery of an Inclusive Contact Centre Academy for Derry City and Strabane District Council's LMP Reissue",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "018407-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018407-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:38:12Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
      "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 9DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derystrabane.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jan 2026 · 003928-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "003928-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T14:13:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
    "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0607b9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 4800
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further details."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80570000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Personal development training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T26-011BUS Delivery of an Inclusive Contact Centre Academy for Derry City and Strabane District Council’s LMP Reissue",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 4800
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "003928-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003928-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-16T14:13:04Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is an invitation to tender for the delivery of an Inclusive Contact Centre Academy on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. The 2025/26 DSLMP Action Plan strives to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement exercise focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in delivering and managing employment academies for people with disabilities within the Contact Centre sector. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
      "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 9DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derystrabane.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}