Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
The contract is for the provision of projection light mapping onto the existing Lisburn Public Realm Interactive Light Floor. Further details can be found in the tender documentation provided in the CFT Documentation section of the portal.
UKN0E, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Building installation work, Electrical installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,214 | 3 median · 22.7 average (1,246 of 7,214 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,374 of 7,214 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN0E | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 553 | 55.5 median · 55.5 average (2 of 553 with a bid count) | 12.5 average (2 of 553 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e936 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077252-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 13:21:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077252-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £21,720,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077252-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077252-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:21:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e936",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21720000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "During the Invitation to Participate stage, Tenderers will be required to meet a number of minimum requirements in order to proceed to being selected to be invited to tender for delivery of the requirements specified."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25/26-068 Works in Relation to the Lisburn Public Realm Interactive Light Floor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:21:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of projection light mapping onto the existing Lisburn Public Realm Interactive Light Floor. Further details can be found in the tender documentation provided in the CFT Documentation section of the portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kathryn.cahill@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077252-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T13:21:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e936",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21720000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "During the Invitation to Participate stage, Tenderers will be required to meet a number of minimum requirements in order to proceed to being selected to be invited to tender for delivery of the requirements specified."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25/26-068 Works in Relation to the Lisburn Public Realm Interactive Light Floor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T13:21:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of projection light mapping onto the existing Lisburn Public Realm Interactive Light Floor. Further details can be found in the tender documentation provided in the CFT Documentation section of the portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kathryn.cahill@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}