Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of a Construction Employment Academy for 2025/26 (and subject to funding, a 2026/27 academy) on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. Labour Market Partnership Labour Market Partnerships (LMPs) have been established in each NI Council area to help improve employability outcomes and labour market conditions locally by working through coordinated, collaborative, multi-agency partnerships, achieving regional objectives whilst being flexible to meet the needs presented by localised conditions and helping to connect employers with employees. Funded by the Department for Communities (DfC), LMPs play a key collaborative and supporting role in Employability NI’s approach to supporting those who are unemployed to get back to work. Employability NI is designed to provide a range of interventions that can evolve over time. These interventions will aim to: • Deliver a reduction in economic inactivity and long-term unemployment. • Provide increased support for those with health conditions and disabilities. • Create a mechanism for Central Government to collaborate with Local Councils and other Departments to offer local solutions and interventions. The innovative LMP approach has been introduced to ensure employability delivery is reflective of the local area / communities and resident and employer needs. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f0ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008942-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 12:58:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080562-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008942-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | tender | 080562-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T12:58:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-201BUS Construction Employment Academy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delivery of year 2 subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:58:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173254",
"name": "D.F.P.F. Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-201BUS Construction Employment Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of a Construction Employment Academy for 2025/26 (and subject to funding, a 2026/27 academy) on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. Labour Market Partnership Labour Market Partnerships (LMPs) have been established in each NI Council area to help improve employability outcomes and labour market conditions locally by working through coordinated, collaborative, multi-agency partnerships, achieving regional objectives whilst being flexible to meet the needs presented by localised conditions and helping to connect employers with employees. Funded by the Department for Communities (DfC), LMPs play a key collaborative and supporting role in Employability NI’s approach to supporting those who are unemployed to get back to work. Employability NI is designed to provide a range of interventions that can evolve over time. These interventions will aim to: • Deliver a reduction in economic inactivity and long-term unemployment. • Provide increased support for those with health conditions and disabilities. • Create a mechanism for Central Government to collaborate with Local Councils and other Departments to offer local solutions and interventions. The innovative LMP approach has been introduced to ensure employability delivery is reflective of the local area / communities and resident and employer needs. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173254",
"name": "D.F.P.F. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Stranmillis Embankment"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.moore@people-1st.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T12:58:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-201BUS Construction Employment Academy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delivery of year 2 subject to funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:58:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173254",
"name": "D.F.P.F. Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-201BUS Construction Employment Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of a Construction Employment Academy for 2025/26 (and subject to funding, a 2026/27 academy) on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. Labour Market Partnership Labour Market Partnerships (LMPs) have been established in each NI Council area to help improve employability outcomes and labour market conditions locally by working through coordinated, collaborative, multi-agency partnerships, achieving regional objectives whilst being flexible to meet the needs presented by localised conditions and helping to connect employers with employees. Funded by the Department for Communities (DfC), LMPs play a key collaborative and supporting role in Employability NI’s approach to supporting those who are unemployed to get back to work. Employability NI is designed to provide a range of interventions that can evolve over time. These interventions will aim to: • Deliver a reduction in economic inactivity and long-term unemployment. • Provide increased support for those with health conditions and disabilities. • Create a mechanism for Central Government to collaborate with Local Councils and other Departments to offer local solutions and interventions. The innovative LMP approach has been introduced to ensure employability delivery is reflective of the local area / communities and resident and employer needs. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173254",
"name": "D.F.P.F. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Stranmillis Embankment"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.moore@people-1st.ie"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080562-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T12:24:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-201BUS Construction Employment Academy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080562-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080562-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:24:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of a Construction Employment Academy for 2025/26 (and subject to funding, a 2026/27 academy) on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. Labour Market Partnership Labour Market Partnerships (LMPs) have been established in each NI Council area to help improve employability outcomes and labour market conditions locally by working through coordinated, collaborative, multi-agency partnerships, achieving regional objectives whilst being flexible to meet the needs presented by localised conditions and helping to connect employers with employees. Funded by the Department for Communities (DfC), LMPs play a key collaborative and supporting role in Employability NI’s approach to supporting those who are unemployed to get back to work. Employability NI is designed to provide a range of interventions that can evolve over time. These interventions will aim to: • Deliver a reduction in economic inactivity and long-term unemployment. • Provide increased support for those with health conditions and disabilities. • Create a mechanism for Central Government to collaborate with Local Councils and other Departments to offer local solutions and interventions. The innovative LMP approach has been introduced to ensure employability delivery is reflective of the local area / communities and resident and employer needs. Your submission must be submitted via EtendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}