← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

T25-197CAP Quantity Surveying Services for playparks at Sperrins Heritage Centre and Cluny Gardens Clady

Buyer: Derry City and Strabane District Council →

BuyerDerry City and Strabane District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jun 2026

What is being bought

As part of the Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) programme of play park enhancements two playparks are to be built £220,000 + fees for Sperrins Heritage Centre, Legcloghfin, Omagh BT79 8LS and approximately £300,000 + fees for Cluny Gardens, Clady, Strabane BT82 9RL. Council seeks a fixed price for the following in relation to the two play parks at Cluny Gardens and Sperrings Heritage Centre to include RIBA Stage 4 Technical Design to and including Stage 6 Handover and End of Defects. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

T25-197CAP Quantity Surveying Services for playparks at Sperrins Heritage Centre and Cluny Gardens Clady

Statusactive
Value£12,240
Contract periodFrom 4 Jun 2026 to 6 Aug 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ac36
Latest release ID052254-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 03 2026 10:37:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jun 2026award, contract052254-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T11:37:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
    "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71322100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "T25-197CAP Quantity Surveying Services for playparks at Sperrins Heritage Centre and Cluny Gardens Clady",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12240
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052254-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052254-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T11:37:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182644",
          "name": "Coyle Doherty and Company Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac36",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "T25-197CAP Quantity Surveying Services for playparks at Sperrins Heritage Centre and Cluny Gardens Clady",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As part of the Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) programme of play park enhancements two playparks are to be built £220,000 + fees for Sperrins Heritage Centre, Legcloghfin, Omagh BT79 8LS and approximately £300,000 + fees for Cluny Gardens, Clady, Strabane BT82 9RL. Council seeks a fixed price for the following in relation to the two play parks at Cluny Gardens and Sperrings Heritage Centre to include RIBA Stage 4 Technical Design to and including Stage 6 Handover and End of Defects. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
      "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182644",
      "name": "Coyle Doherty and Company Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Clarendon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kevin@coyledoherty.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jun 2026 · 052254-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-03T11:37:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac36",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
    "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71322100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "T25-197CAP Quantity Surveying Services for playparks at Sperrins Heritage Centre and Cluny Gardens Clady",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12240
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052254-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052254-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-03T11:37:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182644",
          "name": "Coyle Doherty and Company Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac36",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "T25-197CAP Quantity Surveying Services for playparks at Sperrins Heritage Centre and Cluny Gardens Clady",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As part of the Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) programme of play park enhancements two playparks are to be built £220,000 + fees for Sperrins Heritage Centre, Legcloghfin, Omagh BT79 8LS and approximately £300,000 + fees for Cluny Gardens, Clady, Strabane BT82 9RL. Council seeks a fixed price for the following in relation to the two play parks at Cluny Gardens and Sperrings Heritage Centre to include RIBA Stage 4 Technical Design to and including Stage 6 Handover and End of Defects. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
      "name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182644",
      "name": "Coyle Doherty and Company Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7ET",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Clarendon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kevin@coyledoherty.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}