Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Derry City and Strabane District Council seeks tenders from suitably qualified contractors for the provision of new lighting along the existing greenway paths at Drumahoe Park in Derry/Londonderry. The main part of the paths to be lite are located in the low lying greenspace adjoining the River Faughan, which is a flood plain. One path, to be lite, connects the greenspace to play area, pitch, changing rooms and car park at Drumahoe Road, via a steep wooded slope. The proposed works will also include some associated works such as site clearance, drainage, landscaping, fencing, repair of path surfacing and street furniture, etc. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043134-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 14:48:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074149-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043134-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 074149-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T15:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25-179CAP Drumahoe Greenway Lighting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184046.69
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181641",
"name": "FP McCann Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-179CAP Drumahoe Greenway Lighting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council seeks tenders from suitably qualified contractors for the provision of new lighting along the existing greenway paths at Drumahoe Park in Derry/Londonderry. The main part of the paths to be lite are located in the low lying greenspace adjoining the River Faughan, which is a flood plain. One path, to be lite, connects the greenspace to play area, pitch, changing rooms and car park at Drumahoe Road, via a steep wooded slope. The proposed works will also include some associated works such as site clearance, drainage, landscaping, fencing, repair of path surfacing and street furniture, etc. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181641",
"name": "FP McCann Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Magherafelt",
"postalCode": "BT45 8QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Drumard Road, Knockloughrim"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "omcnally@fpmccann.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043134-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T15:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25-179CAP Drumahoe Greenway Lighting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184046.69
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043134-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043134-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181641",
"name": "FP McCann Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-179CAP Drumahoe Greenway Lighting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council seeks tenders from suitably qualified contractors for the provision of new lighting along the existing greenway paths at Drumahoe Park in Derry/Londonderry. The main part of the paths to be lite are located in the low lying greenspace adjoining the River Faughan, which is a flood plain. One path, to be lite, connects the greenspace to play area, pitch, changing rooms and car park at Drumahoe Road, via a steep wooded slope. The proposed works will also include some associated works such as site clearance, drainage, landscaping, fencing, repair of path surfacing and street furniture, etc. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181641",
"name": "FP McCann Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Magherafelt",
"postalCode": "BT45 8QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Drumard Road, Knockloughrim"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "omcnally@fpmccann.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074149-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T16:17:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45233100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-179CAP Drumahoe Greenway Lighting Contractors PQQ Application",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074149-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074149-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T16:17:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council seeks tenders from suitably qualified contractors for the provision of new lighting along the existing greenway paths at Drumahoe Park in Derry/Londonderry. The main part of the paths to be lite are located in the low lying greenspace adjoining the River Faughan, which is a flood plain. One path, to be lite, connects the greenspace to play area, pitch, changing rooms and car park at Drumahoe Road, via a steep wooded slope. The proposed works will also include some associated works such as site clearance, drainage, landscaping, fencing, repair of path surfacing and street furniture, etc. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}