Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Supply of Brushes to suit range of Mechanical Sweepers for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030162-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 09:21:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078956-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030162-2026 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | tender | 078956-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T10:21:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance equipment"
},
{
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-162ENV Supply of Brushes to suit range of Mechanical Sweepers",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:21:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179253",
"name": "T B F Thompson (Garvagh) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179254",
"name": "Dawsongroup Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179255",
"name": "NORTHERN MUNICIPAL SPARES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179256",
"name": "S P Plant"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-162ENV Supply of Brushes to suit range of Mechanical Sweepers",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-162ENV Supply of Brushes to suit range of Mechanical Sweepers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Supply of Brushes to suit\nrange of Mechanical Sweepers for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027.\nYour submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of\nsubmissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179253",
"name": "T B F Thompson (Garvagh) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Garvagh",
"postalCode": "BT51 5JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-10 Killyvalley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donnag@tbfthompson.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179254",
"name": "Dawsongroup Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK15 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delaware Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@dawsongroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179255",
"name": "NORTHERN MUNICIPAL SPARES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Halifax Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@probrush.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179256",
"name": "S P Plant",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NEWTOWNARDS",
"postalCode": "BT23 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Comber Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@spplant.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030162-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-01T10:21:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance equipment"
},
{
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-162ENV Supply of Brushes to suit range of Mechanical Sweepers",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:21:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179253",
"name": "T B F Thompson (Garvagh) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179254",
"name": "Dawsongroup Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179255",
"name": "NORTHERN MUNICIPAL SPARES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179256",
"name": "S P Plant"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-162ENV Supply of Brushes to suit range of Mechanical Sweepers",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-162ENV Supply of Brushes to suit range of Mechanical Sweepers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Supply of Brushes to suit\nrange of Mechanical Sweepers for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027.\nYour submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of\nsubmissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179253",
"name": "T B F Thompson (Garvagh) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Garvagh",
"postalCode": "BT51 5JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-10 Killyvalley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donnag@tbfthompson.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179254",
"name": "Dawsongroup Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK15 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delaware Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@dawsongroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179255",
"name": "NORTHERN MUNICIPAL SPARES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Halifax Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@probrush.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179256",
"name": "S P Plant",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NEWTOWNARDS",
"postalCode": "BT23 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Comber Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@spplant.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078956-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T14:09:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25-162ENV Supply of Brushes to suit range of Mechanical Sweepers",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance equipment"
},
{
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-162ENV Supply of Brushes to suit range of Mechanical Sweepers",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078956-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078956-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T14:09:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for Supply of Brushes to suit range of Mechanical Sweepers for a period of 12 months from April 2026 to March 2027. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}