Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
T25-149BUS Delivery of an Inclusive Employment Programme for DCSDC LMP
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derry City and Strabane District Council: "T25-149BUS Delivery of an Inclusive Employment Programme for DCSDC LMP". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Derry City and Strabane District Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derry City and Strabane District Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derry City and Strabane District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
26.7%Historical Average
Competition Density
3.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationLow Concentration
Tony Patterson Sportsgrounds LtdTop vendor: 19.4% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 95 active published awards; 76 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Tony Patterson Sportsgrounds Ltd | 1 win | £948,228 |
| M P Coleman Ltd | 1 win | £326,418 |
| CIVCO Ltd | 1 win | £286,562 |
| Irish Stone | 1 win | £211,950 |
| FP McCann Ltd | 1 win | £184,047 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerry City and Strabane District Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Jan 2026, 13:03 GMT | Last source update19 Jan 2026, 13:03 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d27b | ||
What is being bought
This is an invitation to tender for the delivery of the Inclusive Employment Programme for 2025/26 and, subject to funding, a 2026/27 programme on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. This procurement exercise focuses on the disability theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in delivering and managing programmes like the Inclusive Employment Programme. The Inclusive Employment Programme is to be delivered to residents of DCSDC to furnish participants with the confidence, employability skills, licenses, certifications, qualifications, experience, and support required to enter employment. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 Jan 2026, 13:03 GMT - Status changed to complete
19 Jan 2026, 13:03 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Jan 2026, 13:03 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Jan 2026, 13:03 GMT - tender value changed
23 Oct 2025, 13:40 BST - Status changed to active
23 Oct 2025, 13:40 BST - Official notice release published
23 Oct 2025, 13:40 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Nov 2025, 11:00 GMT
23 Oct 2025, 13:40 BST - Buyer information updated
23 Oct 2025, 13:40 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Jan 2026, 13:03 GMT - Award active
15 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £33,804
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NOW Project £33,804 · 15 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 3 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Derry City and Strabane District Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMGAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published