Lot 1
No lot description published.
Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) is seeking a suitably qualified individual/organisation to provide Bar Facilities at the Foyle Maritime Festival 2026. The Foyle Maritime Festival is due to take place from Thursday 25th until Sunday 28th June 2026 and will require an operational bar for the 4 consecutive days of the event. Council is currently seeking a suitably qualified individual/organisation to provide a temporary bar selling alcoholic beverages at the 2026 Foyle Maritime Festival which will be known as the main festival bar, located in the festival village beside main stage. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05828f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018479-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 13:54:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018479-2026 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | tender | 046557-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T13:54:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05828f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverage-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bar management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-050BUS Tender for Provision of Bar at Foyle Maritime Festival 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:54:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175777",
"name": "Columbia Events Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-050BUS Tender for Provision of Bar at Foyle Maritime Festival 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-050BUS Tender for Provision of Bar at Foyle Maritime Festival 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) is seeking a suitably qualified individual/organisation to provide Bar Facilities at the Foyle Maritime Festival 2026. The Foyle Maritime Festival is due to take place from Thursday 25th until Sunday 28th June 2026 and will require an operational bar for the 4 consecutive days of the event. Council is currently seeking a suitably qualified individual/organisation to provide a temporary bar selling alcoholic beverages at the 2026 Foyle Maritime Festival which will be known as the main festival bar, located in the festival village beside main stage. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175777",
"name": "Columbia Events Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 7 UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Aston Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean@columbiaevents.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T13:54:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05828f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverage-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bar management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-050BUS Tender for Provision of Bar at Foyle Maritime Festival 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:54:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175777",
"name": "Columbia Events Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-050BUS Tender for Provision of Bar at Foyle Maritime Festival 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-050BUS Tender for Provision of Bar at Foyle Maritime Festival 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) is seeking a suitably qualified individual/organisation to provide Bar Facilities at the Foyle Maritime Festival 2026. The Foyle Maritime Festival is due to take place from Thursday 25th until Sunday 28th June 2026 and will require an operational bar for the 4 consecutive days of the event. Council is currently seeking a suitably qualified individual/organisation to provide a temporary bar selling alcoholic beverages at the 2026 Foyle Maritime Festival which will be known as the main festival bar, located in the festival village beside main stage. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175777",
"name": "Columbia Events Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 7 UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Aston Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean@columbiaevents.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046557-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T14:15:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05828f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Counil"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25-050BUS Tender for Provision of Bar at Foyle Maritime Festival 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender docs for further detail. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverage-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bar management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-050BUS Tender for Provision of Bar at Foyle Maritime Festival 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046557-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046557-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T14:15:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (DCSDC) is seeking a suitably qualified individual/organisation to provide Bar Facilities at the Foyle Maritime Festival 2026. The Foyle Maritime Festival is due to take place from Thursday 25th until Sunday 28th June 2026 and will require an operational bar for the 4 consecutive days of the event. Council is currently seeking a suitably qualified individual/organisation to provide a temporary bar selling alcoholic beverages at the 2026 Foyle Maritime Festival which will be known as the main festival bar, located in the festival village beside main stage. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Counil",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com",
"telephone": "02871253253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}