Lot 1
No lot description published.
Derry City and Strabane District Council (The Contracting Authority) seeks to appoint the services of an Electrical Engineer led Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) to provide the required services for the upgrade of Pool Hall Lighting at 4 no Leisure Centres in Derry and Strabane. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074285-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 10:32:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074285-2025 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | tender | 010331-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074285-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T10:32:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074285-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074285-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T10:32:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166712",
"name": "DMAC Consulting Engineers Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade Consultants PQQ Application",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (The Contracting Authority) seeks to appoint the services of an Electrical Engineer led Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) to provide the required services for the upgrade of Pool Hall Lighting at 4 no Leisure Centres in Derry and Strabane. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166712",
"name": "DMAC Consulting Engineers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 8SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Beraghmore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074285-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T10:32:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074285-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074285-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T10:32:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166712",
"name": "DMAC Consulting Engineers Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade Consultants PQQ Application",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (The Contracting Authority) seeks to appoint the services of an Electrical Engineer led Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) to provide the required services for the upgrade of Pool Hall Lighting at 4 no Leisure Centres in Derry and Strabane. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166712",
"name": "DMAC Consulting Engineers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 8SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Beraghmore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010331-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-20T10:55:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": " T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade Consultants PQQ Application",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the CfT documents for further detail. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71318100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": " T25-037CAP Swimming Pool Lighting Upgrade Consultants PQQ Application",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-20T10:55:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derry City and Strabane District Council (The Contracting Authority) seeks to appoint the services of an Electrical Engineer led Integrated Consultant Team (ICT) to provide the required services for the upgrade of Pool Hall Lighting at 4 no Leisure Centres in Derry and Strabane. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"name": "Derry City and Strabane District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Strand Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrystrabane.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-8275-HLMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@derrystrabane.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}