Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Lisburn and Castlereagh currently wish to appoint a suitable contractor to provide consultancy for the Local Development Plan. Your submission must be via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submission will be accepted.
UKN0E, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Research consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research consultancy services (73210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 2,042 | 3 median · 34.4 average (670 of 2,042 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (760 of 2,042 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN0E | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 200 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eaee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008504-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 10 2025 12:06:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008504-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-03-31T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-03-24T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £30,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2025 | tender | 008504-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008504-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-10T12:06:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T24/25-056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 40% \nCost - 60% \nFull details provided within the Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T24/25-056 Re-Tender for the provision of Consultancy for the Local Development Plan (LDP)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008504-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008504-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-10T12:06:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh currently wish to appoint a suitable contractor to provide consultancy for the Local Development Plan. Your submission must be via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.hegan@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008504-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-10T12:06:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T24/25-056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 40% \nCost - 60% \nFull details provided within the Tender Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T24/25-056 Re-Tender for the provision of Consultancy for the Local Development Plan (LDP)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008504-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008504-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-10T12:06:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh currently wish to appoint a suitable contractor to provide consultancy for the Local Development Plan. Your submission must be via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.hegan@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}