Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035395-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-30T16:01:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041e1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5180",
"name": "Anglia Ruskin University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T23/08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Electrical Installation Condition Reporting (EICR) works across the Anglia Ruskin University campuses and student residences in Cambridge, Chelmsford, London, Harlow and Peterborough are scheduled to be carried out over a 2024/2025/2026/2027/2028 programme based upon dates taken from preceding electrical test and inspection certificates. The specification identifies what ARU requires, where it is required and how the results are expected to be delivered along with the procedures required for working within an educational establishment both in its non-residential and residential buildings.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The base locations of where the Services will be carried out are detailed within the tender documents"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T23/08_Fixed Wire Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6 months prior to completion of contract"
},
"description": "The Electrical Installation Condition Reporting (EICR) works across the Anglia Ruskin University campuses and student residences in Cambridge, Chelmsford, London, Harlow and Peterborough are scheduled to be carried out over a 2024/2025/2026/2027/2028 programme based upon dates taken from preceding electrical test and inspection certificates. The specification identifies what ARU requires, where it is required and how the results are expected to be delivered along with the procedures required for working within an educational establishment both in its non-residential and residential buildings.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5180",
"name": "Anglia Ruskin University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aru.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anglia Ruskin University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@aru.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Anglia Ruskin University Higher Education Corporation will incorporate the statutory 10-day standstill period under Regulation 87 into the award process. UK Legislation provides a mechanism for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by Anglia Ruskin University Higher Education Corporation's breach of the Regulations to take action in the High Court. Any such action should be brought promptly and in any event within 30 days of the date the tenderer knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting proceedings have arisen. The procedures and grounds for appeal are set out in Regulation 92.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Nov 2023 · 035395-2023 · tender
{
"id": "035395-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-30T16:01:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041e1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5180",
"name": "Anglia Ruskin University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T23/08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Electrical Installation Condition Reporting (EICR) works across the Anglia Ruskin University campuses and student residences in Cambridge, Chelmsford, London, Harlow and Peterborough are scheduled to be carried out over a 2024/2025/2026/2027/2028 programme based upon dates taken from preceding electrical test and inspection certificates. The specification identifies what ARU requires, where it is required and how the results are expected to be delivered along with the procedures required for working within an educational establishment both in its non-residential and residential buildings.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The base locations of where the Services will be carried out are detailed within the tender documents"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T23/08_Fixed Wire Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6 months prior to completion of contract"
},
"description": "The Electrical Installation Condition Reporting (EICR) works across the Anglia Ruskin University campuses and student residences in Cambridge, Chelmsford, London, Harlow and Peterborough are scheduled to be carried out over a 2024/2025/2026/2027/2028 programme based upon dates taken from preceding electrical test and inspection certificates. The specification identifies what ARU requires, where it is required and how the results are expected to be delivered along with the procedures required for working within an educational establishment both in its non-residential and residential buildings.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5180",
"name": "Anglia Ruskin University Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aru.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anglia Ruskin University Higher Education Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@aru.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Anglia Ruskin University Higher Education Corporation will incorporate the statutory 10-day standstill period under Regulation 87 into the award process. UK Legislation provides a mechanism for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or who are at risk of harm by Anglia Ruskin University Higher Education Corporation's breach of the Regulations to take action in the High Court. Any such action should be brought promptly and in any event within 30 days of the date the tenderer knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting proceedings have arisen. The procedures and grounds for appeal are set out in Regulation 92.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}