Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Trans 2 people Performance Partnership
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d67f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071716-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 12:46:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071716-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:46:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d67f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09203359",
"name": "Trans 2 Performance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T2 People Performance Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trans 2 people Performance Partnership",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingprocurement@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09203359",
"name": "Trans 2 Performance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vittoria House 48 Queen Street Hull"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09203359",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "help@trans2performance.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "T2 People Performance Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:46:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:46:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d67f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09203359",
"name": "Trans 2 Performance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T2 People Performance Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trans 2 people Performance Partnership",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"name": "Liverpool University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aintree House, Longmoor Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJT-9638-TWQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingprocurement@liverpoolft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09203359",
"name": "Trans 2 Performance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vittoria House 48 Queen Street Hull"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09203359",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "help@trans2performance.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "T2 People Performance Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:46:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}