Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon
Lot 1: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon
Award criteria
Cost (100%)
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
This contract is for the Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Gas; this CfT is split into 5 Lots - Lot 1: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon; Lot 2: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Nitrogen; Lot 3: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Helium; Lot 4: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of 7 percent Hydrogen in Helium, Lot 5: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Bottled Argon. Suppliers should refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for full details.
Lot 1: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon
Award criteria
Cost (100%)
Lot 2: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Nitrogen
Award criteria
Cost (100%)
Lot 3: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Helium
Award criteria
Cost (100%)
Lot 4: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of 7 percent Hydrogen in Helium
Award criteria
Cost (100%)
Lot 5: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Bottled Argon
Award criteria
Cost (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gases, Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen, Argon, Helium, Nitrogen, Gas tanks, Gas pipelines | Not published |
| 2 | Gases, Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen, Argon, Helium, Nitrogen, Gas tanks, Gas pipelines | Not published |
| 3 | Gases, Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen, Argon, Helium, Nitrogen, Gas tanks, Gas pipelines | Not published |
| 4 | Gases, Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen, Argon, Helium, Nitrogen, Gas tanks, Gas pipelines | Not published |
| 5 | Gases, Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen, Argon, Helium, Nitrogen, Gas tanks, Gas pipelines | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 24. The category anchor is Gases (24100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 24 | 499 | 4 median · 63.6 average (183 of 499 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (202 of 499 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 33 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05efa5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080141-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 13:00:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080141-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £234,600 |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080141-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080141-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T13:00:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129030
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is three years with the option to extend for 1+1years therefore renewal is expected in 3-5years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Nitrogen",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25806
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is one year with the option to extend for 1+1+1+1 years therefore renewal is expected in 1-5years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Nitrogen",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Helium",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46920
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is one year with the option to extend for 1+1+1+years therefore renewal is expected in 1-5years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Helium",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of 7 percent Hydrogen in Helium",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25806
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is one year with the option to extend for 1+1+1+1 years therefore renewal is expected in 1-5years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 4: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of 7 percent Hydrogen in Helium",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Bottled Argon",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7038
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is one year with the option to extend for 1+1+1+1years therefore renewal is expected in 1-5years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 5: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Bottled Argon",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gases"
},
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "24111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Argon"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
},
{
"id": "24111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nitrogen"
},
{
"id": "44612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas tanks"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gases"
},
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "24111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Argon"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
},
{
"id": "24111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nitrogen"
},
{
"id": "44612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas tanks"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gases"
},
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "24111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Argon"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
},
{
"id": "24111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nitrogen"
},
{
"id": "44612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas tanks"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gases"
},
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "24111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Argon"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
},
{
"id": "24111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nitrogen"
},
{
"id": "44612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas tanks"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gases"
},
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "24111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Argon"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
},
{
"id": "24111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nitrogen"
},
{
"id": "44612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas tanks"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T144 Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Gas",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T13:00:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Gas; this CfT is split into 5 Lots - Lot 1: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon; Lot 2: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Nitrogen; Lot 3: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Helium; Lot 4: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of 7 percent Hydrogen in Helium, Lot 5: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Bottled Argon. Suppliers should refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for full details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080141-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T13:00:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efa5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efa5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 129030
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is three years with the option to extend for 1+1years therefore renewal is expected in 3-5years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 1: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Nitrogen",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25806
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is one year with the option to extend for 1+1+1+1 years therefore renewal is expected in 1-5years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Nitrogen",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Helium",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46920
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is one year with the option to extend for 1+1+1+years therefore renewal is expected in 1-5years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 3: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Helium",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of 7 percent Hydrogen in Helium",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25806
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is one year with the option to extend for 1+1+1+1 years therefore renewal is expected in 1-5years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 4: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of 7 percent Hydrogen in Helium",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Bottled Argon",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7038
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial period of this contract is one year with the option to extend for 1+1+1+1years therefore renewal is expected in 1-5years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 5: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Bottled Argon",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gases"
},
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "24111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Argon"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
},
{
"id": "24111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nitrogen"
},
{
"id": "44612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas tanks"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gases"
},
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "24111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Argon"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
},
{
"id": "24111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nitrogen"
},
{
"id": "44612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas tanks"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gases"
},
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "24111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Argon"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
},
{
"id": "24111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nitrogen"
},
{
"id": "44612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas tanks"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gases"
},
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "24111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Argon"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
},
{
"id": "24111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nitrogen"
},
{
"id": "44612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas tanks"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gases"
},
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "24111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Argon"
},
{
"id": "24111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helium"
},
{
"id": "24111700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nitrogen"
},
{
"id": "44612200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas tanks"
},
{
"id": "44161100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T144 Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Gas",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T13:00:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Specialised Laboratory Gas; this CfT is split into 5 Lots - Lot 1: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Liquid Argon; Lot 2: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Nitrogen; Lot 3: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Helium; Lot 4: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of 7 percent Hydrogen in Helium, Lot 5: Supply, Delivery, Rental and Maintenance of Bottled Argon. Suppliers should refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for full details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}