Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For the appointment of a company to provide media monitoring services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e196 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074060-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 14:56:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074060-2025 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074027-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074060-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:56:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e196",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "NI Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T135 - Media Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074060-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074060-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:56:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166636",
"name": "NIMMS Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T135 - Media Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the appointment of a company to provide media monitoring services",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "NI Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT36 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Old Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@nitwater.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166636",
"name": "NIMMS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT36 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "244 Whitewell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@nitwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074060-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:56:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e196",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "NI Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T135 - Media Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074060-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074060-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:56:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166636",
"name": "NIMMS Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T135 - Media Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the appointment of a company to provide media monitoring services",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "NI Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT36 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Old Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@nitwater.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166636",
"name": "NIMMS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT36 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "244 Whitewell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@nitwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074027-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:15:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e196",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "NI Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T135 - Media Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while this contract is valid. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074027-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074027-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:15:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166625",
"name": "NIMMS LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "T135 - Media Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for an experienced company to provide efficient and timely media monitoring services",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "NI Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Old Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@nitwater.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166625",
"name": "NIMMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT36 7EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "244 Whitewell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}