Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NI Water →
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of ISCO Proprietary Equipment and Spare Parts to Northern Ireland Water
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e4f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027980-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 14:12:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012583-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027980-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022858-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tender | 012583-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:12:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYM-1949-BJXD",
"name": "LAB & PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T107 Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of ISCO Proprietary Equipment and Spare Parts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of ISCO Proprietary Equipment and Spare Parts to Northern Ireland Water",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYM-1949-BJXD",
"name": "LAB & PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT6 8DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mount Business Centre, 2 Woodstock Link"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYM-1949-BJXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michael@lpiltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nRemote start functionality as an option. Associated sampling items and parts."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to avail of extensions for 2+1years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:12:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract is below the threshold requirement for Key Performance Indicators."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:12:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYM-1949-BJXD",
"name": "LAB & PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T107 Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of ISCO Proprietary Equipment and Spare Parts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of ISCO Proprietary Equipment and Spare Parts to Northern Ireland Water",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYM-1949-BJXD",
"name": "LAB & PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT6 8DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mount Business Centre, 2 Woodstock Link"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYM-1949-BJXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michael@lpiltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nRemote start functionality as an option. Associated sampling items and parts."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to avail of extensions for 2+1years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:12:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract is below the threshold requirement for Key Performance Indicators."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T11:31:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Remote start functionality as an option. Associated sampling items and parts."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extension periods available ( 12 and 24 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:31:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043472",
"name": "LAB & PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "T107 Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of ISCO Proprietary Equipment and Spare Parts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of ISCO Proprietary Equipment and Spare Parts to Northern Ireland Water",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI043472",
"name": "LAB & PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT6 8DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mount Business Centre, 2 Woodstock Link"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lpiltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI043472",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michael@lpiltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYM-1949-BJXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012583-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T16:28:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 687600
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. \nThe additional goods and/or services that may be required during the lifetime of the contract include:\n•\tProvision and maintenance of remote start functionality for Static Sampling machines. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial period of 3 years with two extensions of 2 years and 1 year. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "51430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laboratory equipment"
},
{
"id": "34913000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous spare parts"
},
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "T107 Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of ISCO Proprietary Equipment and Spare Parts",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 687600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:28:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the following services: - Supply and delivery of ISCO proprietary equipment and associated spare parts; Provision of Staff for the installation, commissioning, repair and maintenance of ISCO proprietary equipment and associated spare parts on the Premises; Off-site/workshop repair of ISCO proprietary equipment and associated spare parts.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}