← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · UK12

T106 Fleet Maintenance and Management Services

Buyer: NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED
Statuscancelled
Deadline19 Dec 2025
Value£12,728,400
Published5 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e7bd
Latest release ID074227-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 05 2026 12:57:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076615-2025
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Aug 2026tenderCancellation074227-2026
24 Nov 2025tender076615-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074227-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T13:57:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7bd",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7bd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "T106 Fleet Maintenance and Management Services",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "074227-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074227-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-05T13:57:50+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074227-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "074227-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T13:57:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7bd",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7bd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "T106 Fleet Maintenance and Management Services",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "074227-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074227-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-05T13:57:50+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Nov 2025 · 076615-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "076615-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-24T16:14:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
    "name": "Northern Ireland Water Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7bd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 12728400
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is the option to avail of extensions for 2+2years"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 55,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 45,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "50111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50111100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vehicle-fleet management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50111110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "50116000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles"
          },
          {
            "id": "50112110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Body-repair services for vehicles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "T106 Fleet Maintenance and Management Services",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 12728400
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "076615-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076615-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-24T16:14:19Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure is described in the CfT documents which are available on eTendersNI."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2032-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This Contract is for the provision of Fleet Maintenance and Management Services associated with NI Water’s Fleet across Northern Ireland. The main areas of work under the contract are the provision and management of the Servicing, Maintenance and Repair (SMR), certification (e.g. Goods Vehicle Certificate (GVC, O-Licence, LOLER etc) of the Client’s Light Commercial Vehicle (LCV) and Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) fleets, which must be carried out on the Contractors or nominated Sub-contractors premises unless specified and agreed otherwise (e.g. mobile servicing) by the Client Service or Contract Manager, and the provision of associated information via a Contractor provided Fleet Management System/platform and linked mobile driver application (Driver App) relating to all services provided on the Client’s Fleet, which will inform the Client’s current and future fleet management strategy to fully meet legislation requirements or company objectives.",
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}