Lot 1
No lot description published.
Integration Partner- Client Side. End to end integrator (including system integration) to coordinate stations, track, signalling, telecoms and power with the production of detailed design. This role will focus on the delivery of the integrated end railway to protect the critical path.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Railway engineering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Railway engineering services (71311230); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,117 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,117 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,117 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | 17 average (1 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,379 | 5 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,379 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (1,005 of 2,379 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 255 | 133 median · 133 average (2 of 255 with a bid count) | 20 average (2 of 255 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051fa7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025435-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 21:03:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £116,666,666 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 025435-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025435-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T22:03:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051fa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051fa7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Systems Integrator",
"value": {
"amount": 116666666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Integration Partner- Client Side. End to end integrator (including system integration) to coordinate stations, track, signalling, telecoms and power with the production of detailed design. This role will focus on the delivery of the integrated end railway to protect the critical path.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MILTON KEYNES",
"postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quadrant, Milton Keynes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11072935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@eastwestrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025435-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025435-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T22:03:46+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025435-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T22:03:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051fa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051fa7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Systems Integrator",
"value": {
"amount": 116666666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Integration Partner- Client Side. End to end integrator (including system integration) to coordinate stations, track, signalling, telecoms and power with the production of detailed design. This role will focus on the delivery of the integrated end railway to protect the critical path.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MILTON KEYNES",
"postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quadrant, Milton Keynes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11072935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@eastwestrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025435-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025435-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T22:03:46+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}