← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Systemic Anti-Cancer Therapy (SACT) e-Prescribing System - Request for Information (RFI)

Buyer: Procurement and Logistics Service →

BuyerProcurement and Logistics Service
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Nov 2024

What is being bought

Systemic Anti-Cancer Therapy (SACT) e-Prescribing System - Request for Information (RFI)

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Medical software package 48180000Medical information systems 48814000Nursing information system 48814100Patient-administration system 48814200Clinical information system 48814400IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

To register please go to https://etendersni.gov.uk. Help and supplier walkthrough guides are available from https://view.pagetiger.com/eTenders/SupplierBooklet. A telephone helpline is also available from the home page of eTendersNI. or you may contact the helpdesk via email, ni-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com. Completed responses must be submitted via the eTendersNI portal, the deadline for submission of RFI responses is 18/12/2024 at 15.00 hours. All correspondence in relation to this market engagement will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area, this includes submission of RFI responses.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Nursing information system, Patient-administration system, Clinical information system, Medical software package, Medical information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Medical software package (48180000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1210 median · 10 average (1 of 12 with a bid count)3 average (1 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKN2462 median · 3.3 average (104 of 246 with a bid count)1.2 average (141 of 246 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c06f
Latest release ID038300-2024
Latest release timestampWed Nov 27 2024 13:42:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Nov 2024planning038300-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038300-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-27T13:42:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c06f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-423",
    "name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c06f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "To register please go to https://etendersni.gov.uk. Help and supplier walkthrough guides are available from https://view.pagetiger.com/eTenders/SupplierBooklet. A telephone helpline is also available from the home page of eTendersNI. or you may contact the helpdesk via email, ni-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com. Completed responses must be submitted via the eTendersNI portal, the deadline for submission of RFI responses is 18/12/2024 at 15.00 hours. All correspondence in relation to this market engagement will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area, this includes submission of RFI responses."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48814100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Nursing information system"
          },
          {
            "id": "48814200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Patient-administration system"
          },
          {
            "id": "48814400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clinical information system"
          },
          {
            "id": "48180000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48814000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Systemic Anti-Cancer Therapy (SACT) e-Prescribing System - Request for Information (RFI)",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Systemic Anti-Cancer Therapy (SACT) e-Prescribing System - Request for Information (RFI)",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-423",
      "name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ict.sourcing@hscni.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Nov 2024 · 038300-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "038300-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-11-27T13:42:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c06f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-423",
    "name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c06f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "To register please go to https://etendersni.gov.uk. Help and supplier walkthrough guides are available from https://view.pagetiger.com/eTenders/SupplierBooklet. A telephone helpline is also available from the home page of eTendersNI. or you may contact the helpdesk via email, ni-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com. Completed responses must be submitted via the eTendersNI portal, the deadline for submission of RFI responses is 18/12/2024 at 15.00 hours. All correspondence in relation to this market engagement will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area, this includes submission of RFI responses."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48814100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Nursing information system"
          },
          {
            "id": "48814200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Patient-administration system"
          },
          {
            "id": "48814400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Clinical information system"
          },
          {
            "id": "48180000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "48814000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Systemic Anti-Cancer Therapy (SACT) e-Prescribing System - Request for Information (RFI)",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Systemic Anti-Cancer Therapy (SACT) e-Prescribing System - Request for Information (RFI)",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-423",
      "name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ict.sourcing@hscni.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}