Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Syngo.Via VC10 L Server Hardware Replacement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068812 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036408-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 08:38:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036408-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T09:38:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09567186",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Syngo.Via Server Hardware Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Syngo.Via VC10 L Server Hardware Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09567186",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley,",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09567186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicals.med.gb.team@siemens-healthineers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Syngo.Via Server Hardware Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 30450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T09:38:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T09:38:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09567186",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Syngo.Via Server Hardware Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Syngo.Via VC10 L Server Hardware Replacement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "benjamin.larocca@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09567186",
"name": "Siemens Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley,",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park View, Watchmoor Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09567186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicals.med.gb.team@siemens-healthineers.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Syngo.Via Server Hardware Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 30450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T09:38:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}