Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract awarded via Lot 3: Cloud Support of the G-Cloud 14 Framework, for ongoing support to complete residual design activity, mobilise and validate local departmental requirements, embed benefits management and technology transformation, operate effective design governance, and ensure readiness for downstream delivery and operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030517-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 15:01:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030517-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030517-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:01:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Synergy Transformational Design Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 6-month extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6-month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:01:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179316",
"name": "Veran Performance Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Synergy Transformational Design Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded via Lot 3: Cloud Support of the G-Cloud 14 Framework, for ongoing support to complete residual design activity, mobilise and validate local departmental requirements, embed benefits management and technology transformation, operate effective design governance, and ensure readiness for downstream delivery and operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "synergyprogramme-commercialteam@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179316",
"name": "Veran Performance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1.2.1 The Leather Market Weston Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@veranperformance.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030517-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:01:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Synergy Transformational Design Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 6-month extension option"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6-month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:01:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179316",
"name": "Veran Performance Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Synergy Transformational Design Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract awarded via Lot 3: Cloud Support of the G-Cloud 14 Framework, for ongoing support to complete residual design activity, mobilise and validate local departmental requirements, embed benefits management and technology transformation, operate effective design governance, and ensure readiness for downstream delivery and operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "synergyprogramme-commercialteam@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179316",
"name": "Veran Performance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1.2.1 The Leather Market Weston Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@veranperformance.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}