Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
The funding is to cover the employment of a CORe Community Research Convenor role (Appendic 3), which includes funding to enable the facilitation and dissemination of this work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069663-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 11:36:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069663-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:36:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05371203",
"name": "Cornwall Voluntary Sector Forum"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWP RRDN Strategic Development Funding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The funding is to cover the employment of a CORe Community Research Convenor role (Appendic 3), which includes funding to enable the facilitation and dissemination of this work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Hawkey",
"email": "laura.hawkey@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872327168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05371203",
"name": "Cornwall Voluntary Sector Forum",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 1LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Elms, 61 Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05371203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.rowse@cornwallvsf.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWP RRDN Strategic Development Funding",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month extension available subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:36:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:36:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05371203",
"name": "Cornwall Voluntary Sector Forum"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818185",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWP RRDN Strategic Development Funding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The funding is to cover the employment of a CORe Community Research Convenor role (Appendic 3), which includes funding to enable the facilitation and dissemination of this work.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Hawkey",
"email": "laura.hawkey@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872327168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05371203",
"name": "Cornwall Voluntary Sector Forum",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 1LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Elms, 61 Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05371203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.rowse@cornwallvsf.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWP RRDN Strategic Development Funding",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month extension available subject to funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:36:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}