Find a TenderClosedTender notice
Published 9 Sept 2026, 12:35 BST

Official UK procurement notice

SWLSTG NHS Tolworth Hospital Window Manifestations

Official notice

Authority: South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust (Central government)

WorksBelow threshold - open competitionBelow threshold
Sectors: Construction & Civil Engineering (45) Delivery: Delivery location not published
Published estimate£80,000£96,000 inc. VAT
Submissions closed 18 Oct 2026
Contract term 8 moends 16 Jul 2027 · starts 2 Nov 2026

What is being bought

Published requirement description

Design, supply, and installation of vinyl window manifestations at Tolworth Hospital redevelopment project.

CPV: Glazing work

The lotProcurement structure

single lot · value published
Lot #1 8 moPublished value£80,000
Contract period: 2 Nov 2026 – 16 Jul 2027 (8 mo)Value: £80,000 exc. VAT · £96,000 inc. VAT

What it takes to win
i

How this buyer will score bids.

The evaluation criteria and weights exactly as published on the notice, grouped by family (price, quality, social value and so on).

Evaluation split and conditions of participation as published; the tender pack may add more
How bids were scored
Quality: 70%Price: 20%Social value: 10%
Published sub-criteria (3)
  • Quality/Technical: 70%
  • Price: 20%
  • Social Value: 10%
Published award criteria (3)
  • Social Value
  • Quality/Technical
  • Price
What this means for your bid
  • Price carries 20 of 100 points: a 10% discount moves about 2 points. The method statement decides this lot, not the discount.

Price arithmetic assumes straight proportional scoring; the tender pack may use another formula.

Procedure terms & legal framework

From the official record
Procedure method
Below threshold - open competition
Legal basis
UKPGA · 2023/54 Procurement Act 2023
Procurement category
Works
Notice status
Closed
Procurement threshold
Below threshold
Regulatory regime
Standard
Commercial structure
Stand-alone contract (no framework)
Competition type
Competitive procedure
GPA / WTO covered
Unspecified in notice
Recurring procurement
Unspecified in notice
First published
9 Sept 2026, 12:35 BST
Last source update
9 Sept 2026, 12:35 BST
Authority reference
C467846
FTS notice number
2026/S 000-085356
Latest notice
Tender notice (UK4)
Classification (CPV)
Glazing work
Delivery area
Not published
Official registry OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06f58e Find a Tender

How it was run

Official notice
Run through: Atamis (Health Family) · Who buys & how to bid on Atamis
Supplier login requiredElectronic submission allowed
Access & registration note: Free · one account PER buying organisation portal · password resets come "from Salesforce.com" (check spam)
Submission deadline
18 Oct 2026, 15:00 BST
Clarification deadline
9 Sept 2026, 17:00 BST
Submission channel
Official e-sourcing portal
Electronic submission
Allowed
Detailed submission instructions & authority contactsFrom official release

The Tendering Portal can be accessed via the link: atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome ↗

All communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted full direct access, free of charge via the e-Tendering Portal. To access this opportunity you will need to register at health-family.force.com/s/Welcome ↗ as a Supplier and search for the opportunity C467846.

To respond to this Invitation to Tender, Bidders must register on the portal, log in, complete the tender response documents and submit them via the e-tendering portal.

Timeline

9 Sept 2026 → 2 Nov 2026 · 4 dates
  1. Tender notice published48 days ago
    9 Sept 2026, 12:35 BST
  2. Clarification questions by47 days ago
    9 Sept 2026, 17:00 BST
  3. Submission deadline8 days ago
    18 Oct 2026, 15:00 BST
  4. Today
    27 Oct 2026
  5. Contract startsin 6 days
    2 Nov 2026

Notice history

1 event · 1 release on Find a Tender
  1. Tender notice published
    9 Sept 2026, 12:35 BST
    UK4

Contracting authority & participating public bodies

South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust

Contracting authorityPublic authority - central government GB-PPON: PWVR-8144-GJXV Springfield University Hospital 15 Springfield Drive, London, London, SW17 0YFContact name, email

Official documents & specifications (1)

Official links; attachments are not copied

Notices published for this procedure

  • Tender notice tenderTender noticeUK4Tender notice on Find a Tender