Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "046803-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T10:50:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058322",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157288",
"name": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046803-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10291122",
"name": "Ieso Digital Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Unique 'typed' therapy service which can reach out to a cohort of patients who would not ordinarily engage in traditional modes of treatment.\nThe Trust is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime.\n£649,420 is the lifetime value of the contract",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "As stated above",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWLSTG - Ieso 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Digital \"typed\" therapy service to assist Talking Therapies in mental health for two years with one year optional extension",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 / Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 20th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157288",
"name": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW170YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield University Hospital 15 Springfield Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swlstg.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Kelly",
"email": "martin.kelly@swlstg.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035136697-6697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10291122",
"name": "Ieso Digital Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Jeffreys Building, Cowley Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10291122",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ieso Digital Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112863",
"name": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046803-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 649420,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046803-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 20th August 2025 to trevor.weeden@swlstg.nhs.uk \nDr Uju Ugochukwu, Clinical Director Community Service Line (9th May 2025)\nDr Yvonne Hemmings, Head of Psychology and Psychotherapy, Community Service Line (9th May 2025)\nLou Hellard, Head of Service Delivery, Community Service Line (30th May 2025)\nAll quality criteria used the pass/fail methodology. Ieso passed all criteria.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Aug 2025 · 046803-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "046803-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T10:50:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058322",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-157288",
"name": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "046803-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10291122",
"name": "Ieso Digital Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Unique 'typed' therapy service which can reach out to a cohort of patients who would not ordinarily engage in traditional modes of treatment.\nThe Trust is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C of the Provider Selection Regime.\n£649,420 is the lifetime value of the contract",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "As stated above",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWLSTG - Ieso 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Digital \"typed\" therapy service to assist Talking Therapies in mental health for two years with one year optional extension",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 / Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 20th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157288",
"name": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW170YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield University Hospital 15 Springfield Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swlstg.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SOUTH WEST LONDON AND ST GEORGE'S MENTAL HEALTH NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Kelly",
"email": "martin.kelly@swlstg.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035136697-6697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10291122",
"name": "Ieso Digital Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB4 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Jeffreys Building, Cowley Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10291122",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ieso Digital Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112863",
"name": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046803-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 649420,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046803-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 20th August 2025 to trevor.weeden@swlstg.nhs.uk \nDr Uju Ugochukwu, Clinical Director Community Service Line (9th May 2025)\nDr Yvonne Hemmings, Head of Psychology and Psychotherapy, Community Service Line (9th May 2025)\nLou Hellard, Head of Service Delivery, Community Service Line (30th May 2025)\nAll quality criteria used the pass/fail methodology. Ieso passed all criteria.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}