Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →
Switchgear Field Service - GMS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05675a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043582-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 14:52:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043582-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T15:52:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05675a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMT-6278-JXBZ",
"name": "HAWKER SIDDELEY SWITCHGEAR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05675a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Switchgear Field Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Switchgear Field Service - GMS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicole Gannon",
"email": "nicole.gannon2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMT-6278-JXBZ",
"name": "HAWKER SIDDELEY SWITCHGEAR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "LE11 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brush.eu/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMT-6278-JXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan.morris@brush.eu",
"telephone": "07939510256"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Switchgear Field Service",
"value": {
"amount": 18968,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22761.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:52:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T15:52:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05675a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMT-6278-JXBZ",
"name": "HAWKER SIDDELEY SWITCHGEAR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05675a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Switchgear Field Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Switchgear Field Service - GMS",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicole Gannon",
"email": "nicole.gannon2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMT-6278-JXBZ",
"name": "HAWKER SIDDELEY SWITCHGEAR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "LE11 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brush.eu/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMT-6278-JXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan.morris@brush.eu",
"telephone": "07939510256"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Switchgear Field Service",
"value": {
"amount": 18968,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22761.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:52:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}