Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
SWAST-5123-DDaT Internet Certificate Manager 12 months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 13:15:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T14:15:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04058690",
"name": "SECTIGO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5123-DDaT Internet Certificate Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SWAST-5123-DDaT Internet Certificate Manager 12 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04058690",
"name": "SECTIGO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "Bd7 1hr",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Unit 7 Listerhills Science Park Campus Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sectigo.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04058690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@sectigo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHV-9449-JYNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19653.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23584.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:15:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T14:15:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04058690",
"name": "SECTIGO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5123-DDaT Internet Certificate Manager",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SWAST-5123-DDaT Internet Certificate Manager 12 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04058690",
"name": "SECTIGO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "Bd7 1hr",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Unit 7 Listerhills Science Park Campus Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sectigo.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04058690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@sectigo.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHV-9449-JYNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19653.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23584.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:15:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}