East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust
Services provided in this geographic region of East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Commercial (40%)
Buyer: South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
The South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust, acting on behalf of the Southern Ambulance Services Collaborative, is issuing this Invitation to Tender under the Procurement Act 2023 to establish a Closed Framework Agreement for the provision of Tail Lift Maintenance and Associated Services. The Framework will support Participating Authorities with the inspection, maintenance, repair, testing, and associated compliance services for ambulance tail lift equipment, ensuring operational safety, reliability, and statutory compliance across fleet assets. The Framework will be structured into regional Lots, aligned to the geographical requirements of Participating Authorities. Bidders may submit tenders for one or more Lots, and multiple suppliers may be appointed to each Lot. Only suppliers successfully appointed to the Framework will be eligible to receive and deliver call-off contracts during the Framework term. Full details of the procurement, including the specification, conditions of participation, award criteria, and instructions for tender submission, are provided within the ITT documentation available via the Authority’s e-tendering portal.
Services provided in this geographic region of East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Commercial (40%)
Services provided in this geographic region for London Ambulance Service NHS Trust
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Commercial (40%)
Services provided in this geographic region for South Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Commercial (40%)
Services provided in this geographic region for South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Commercial (40%)
Services provided in this geographic region for South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Commercial (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vehicle-fleet-support services | Not published |
| 2 | Vehicle-fleet-support services | Not published |
| 3 | Vehicle-fleet-support services | Not published |
| 4 | Vehicle-fleet-support services | Not published |
| 5 | Vehicle-fleet-support services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Vehicle-fleet-support services (50111110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,125 | 3 median · 24.4 average (773 of 3,125 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (865 of 3,125 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 297 | 5 median · 5.6 average (11 of 297 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (12 of 297 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b7a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057397-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 08:48:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057397-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | tender | 057397-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057397-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:48:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C453859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Services provided in this geographic region of East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Services provided in this geographic region for London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "South Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Services provided in this geographic region for South Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Services provided in this geographic region for South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 528000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Services provided in this geographic region for South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5051-F Ambulance Tail Lift Maintenance and Associated Services Framework (Southern Ambulance Service Collaboration)",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:48:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Top Ranked Supplier Per Lot.",
"buyerCategories": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust \nLondon Ambulance Service NHS Trust \nSouth Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust \nSouth East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust, acting on behalf of the Southern Ambulance Services Collaborative, is issuing this Invitation to Tender under the Procurement Act 2023 to establish a Closed Framework Agreement for the provision of Tail Lift Maintenance and Associated Services.\nThe Framework will support Participating Authorities with the inspection, maintenance, repair, testing, and associated compliance services for ambulance tail lift equipment, ensuring operational safety, reliability, and statutory compliance across fleet assets.\nThe Framework will be structured into regional Lots, aligned to the geographical requirements of Participating Authorities. Bidders may submit tenders for one or more Lots, and multiple suppliers may be appointed to each Lot.\nOnly suppliers successfully appointed to the Framework will be eligible to receive and deliver call-off contracts during the Framework term.\nFull details of the procurement, including the specification, conditions of participation, award criteria, and instructions for tender submission, are provided within the ITT documentation available via the Authority’s e-tendering portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Wells, LLB, MCIPS",
"email": "lewis.wells@swast.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07977352575"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Participating Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.wells@swast.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07977352575"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057397-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:48:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C453859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Services provided in this geographic region of East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Services provided in this geographic region for London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "South Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Services provided in this geographic region for South Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Services provided in this geographic region for South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 528000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Services provided in this geographic region for South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5051-F Ambulance Tail Lift Maintenance and Associated Services Framework (Southern Ambulance Service Collaboration)",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:48:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Top Ranked Supplier Per Lot.",
"buyerCategories": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust \nLondon Ambulance Service NHS Trust \nSouth Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust \nSouth East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust, acting on behalf of the Southern Ambulance Services Collaborative, is issuing this Invitation to Tender under the Procurement Act 2023 to establish a Closed Framework Agreement for the provision of Tail Lift Maintenance and Associated Services.\nThe Framework will support Participating Authorities with the inspection, maintenance, repair, testing, and associated compliance services for ambulance tail lift equipment, ensuring operational safety, reliability, and statutory compliance across fleet assets.\nThe Framework will be structured into regional Lots, aligned to the geographical requirements of Participating Authorities. Bidders may submit tenders for one or more Lots, and multiple suppliers may be appointed to each Lot.\nOnly suppliers successfully appointed to the Framework will be eligible to receive and deliver call-off contracts during the Framework term.\nFull details of the procurement, including the specification, conditions of participation, award criteria, and instructions for tender submission, are provided within the ITT documentation available via the Authority’s e-tendering portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Wells, LLB, MCIPS",
"email": "lewis.wells@swast.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07977352575"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Participating Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.wells@swast.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07977352575"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}