Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust →
The South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust ("SWASFT") has entered into a contract for the supply of an Anonymous Concern Platform. This follows the successful completion of a below threshold, limited competition procedure conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The appointed provider will supply a secure, anonymous two-way communication platform for staff engagement and concern reporting alongside a case management system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eb6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078257-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 16:56:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 078257-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078257-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:56:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167858",
"name": "WorkInConfidence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5042-HRW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5042-HRW Anonymous Concern Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (\"SWASFT\") has entered into a contract for the supply of an Anonymous Concern Platform. This follows the successful completion of a below threshold, limited competition procedure conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe appointed provider will supply a secure, anonymous two-way communication platform for staff engagement and concern reporting alongside a case management system.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alasdair Rust",
"email": "alasdair.rust@swast.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167858",
"name": "WorkInConfidence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greyfriar's Gate Greyfriar's Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim@workinconfidence.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWAST-5042-HRW Anonymous Reporting Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 28668,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34401.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078257-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078257-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:56:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078257-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:56:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167858",
"name": "WorkInConfidence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5042-HRW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5042-HRW Anonymous Concern Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (\"SWASFT\") has entered into a contract for the supply of an Anonymous Concern Platform. This follows the successful completion of a below threshold, limited competition procedure conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe appointed provider will supply a secure, anonymous two-way communication platform for staff engagement and concern reporting alongside a case management system.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alasdair Rust",
"email": "alasdair.rust@swast.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167858",
"name": "WorkInConfidence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greyfriar's Gate Greyfriar's Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim@workinconfidence.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWAST-5042-HRW Anonymous Reporting Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 28668,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34401.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078257-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078257-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:56:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}