Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust →
Adobe Licences for South Western Ambulance Service NHS Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06910c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040899-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 10:13:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 040899-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T11:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06910c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06910c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5007-DDaT Adobe Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adobe Licences for South Western Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pocklington, York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@phoenixs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWAST-5007-DDAT ADOBE LICENCES",
"value": {
"amount": 14873.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17847.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T11:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T11:13:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06910c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06910c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SWAST-5007-DDaT Adobe Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adobe Licences for South Western Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"name": "South Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westcountry House, Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pocklington, York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@phoenixs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SWAST-5007-DDAT ADOBE LICENCES",
"value": {
"amount": 14873.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17847.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T11:13:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}