Lot 1
SWAST-3264-E Structural Building and Civil Surveying Services for all SWAST sites as required
Award criteria
Quality — 40
Social Value — 10
price — 50
Buyer: SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Structural Building and Civil Surveying Services
UKK
SWAST-3264-E Structural Building and Civil Surveying Services for all SWAST sites as required
Award criteria
Quality — 40
Social Value — 10
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building surveying services (71315300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 470 | 6 median · 86.1 average (161 of 470 with a bid count) | 8.6 average (182 of 470 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0608e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004411-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 14:50:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004411-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004411-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-19T14:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004411-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02738102",
"name": "One Creative Environments"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-3264-E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SWAST-3264-E Structural Building and Civil Surveying Services for all SWAST sites as required",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-3264-E Structural Building and Civil Surveying Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Structural Building and Civil Surveying Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from SBS 10190 Construction Consultancy Services Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX27HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Walker",
"email": "stephen.walker@swast.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02738102",
"name": "One Creative Environments",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 The Triangle, Wildwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02738102",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "One Creative Environments"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171845",
"name": "government review service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "government review service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004411-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004411-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004411-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-19T14:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004411-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02738102",
"name": "One Creative Environments"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-3264-E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SWAST-3264-E Structural Building and Civil Surveying Services for all SWAST sites as required",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Exeter"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-3264-E Structural Building and Civil Surveying Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Structural Building and Civil Surveying Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from SBS 10190 Construction Consultancy Services Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX27HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swast.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Walker",
"email": "stephen.walker@swast.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02738102",
"name": "One Creative Environments",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 The Triangle, Wildwood Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02738102",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "One Creative Environments"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171845",
"name": "government review service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "government review service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004411-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004411-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}